Biography

We don't have a biography for Ophelia Lovibond.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1986-02-19

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ophelia Lucy Lovibond
  • Офелія Ловібонд

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Timmy Failure as Patty Failure
2019 Rocketman as Arabella
2019 Whiskey Cavalier (4 episodes) as Emma Davies
2017 Tommy's Honour as Meg Drinnen
2016 The Autopsy of Jane Doe as Emma
2016 Hooten & The Lady (8 episodes) as Lady Alex Spencer-Parker
2015 Man Up as Jessica
2015 Gozo as Lucille
2014 Guardians of the Galaxy as Carina
2014 Mr. Sloane (6 episodes) as Robin
2014 Exit Log as Hannah
2014 W1A (14 episodes) as Izzy Gould
2014 Inside No. 9 (1 episode) as Rachel
2013 Thor: The Dark World as Carina (uncredited)
2013 A Single Shot as Abbie
2012 The Poison Tree (2 episodes) as Biba Capel
2012 Elementary (13 episodes) as Kitty Winter
2012 8 Minutes Idle as Teri
2011 Turnout as Sophie
2011 Mr. Popper's Penguins as Pippi
2011 No Strings Attached as Vanessa
2010 London Boulevard as Penny
2010 Chatroom as Charlotte
2010 4.3.2.1 as Shannon
2009 Nowhere Boy as Maria Kennedy
2009 Shadows In The Sun as Kate
2009 FM (6 episodes) as Daisy
2008 Delta Forever (1 episode)
2007 Popcorn as Katerina
2007 Inspector Lewis (1 episode) as Jessica Rattenbury
2006 Crusade in Jeans as Isabella
2005 Oliver Twist as Bet
2001 Messiah (1 episode)
2000 The Wilsons (6 episodes)
1992 Heartbeat (1 episode)
1984 The Bill (2 episodes) as Carly Flint

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page