Biography

We don't have a biography for Marv Wolfman.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1946-05-13

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site http://www.marvwolfman.com

Also Known As

  • Marvin Wolfman

Writing TV ShowsMovies

Cyborg Comic Book
2017 Teen Titans: The Judas Contract Comic Book
2013 Truth in Journalism Characters
2008 Speed Racer: The Next Generation (1 episode)Writer
2007 The Condor Writer
2004 Blade: Trinity Characters
2002 Blade II Characters
1994 Spider-Man (1 episode)Writer
1992 Batman: The Animated Series (2 episodes)Teleplay (2 episodes)Story
1988 RoboCop: The Animated Series (1 episode)Writer
1980 The Tomb of Dracula Story

Acting

2010 Secret Origin: The Story of DC Comics as himself
2006 The Mythology of Superman as Himself
2006 Adventures Into Digital Comics as Himself
2005 Jack Kirby: Story Teller as Himself

Crew

2017 The Lego Batman Movie Thanks

Production

1996 Pocket Dragon Adventures (1 episode)Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page