Biography

We don't have a biography for Gene Colan.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1926-09-01

Day of Death 2011-06-23

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Eugene Jules "Gene" Colan
  • Adam Austin
  • Eugene Colan

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2020 The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (1 episode)Characters
2019 Captain Marvel Comic Book
2004 Blade: Trinity Characters
2002 Blade II Characters
1980 The Tomb of Dracula Story

Crew

2017 The Lego Batman Movie Thanks
2015 Ant-Man Thanks

Acting

1989 Prisoners of Gravity (2 episodes) as Himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page