Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 7

Gender -

Birthday 1960-01-01 (60 years old)

Place of Birth Philadelphia - Pennsylvania - USA

Also Known As

  • Rob Firth

Login to report an issue

Biography

Robert Firth was born in Philadelphia in 1960 into a typical English household, he was the youngest of three. He trained with Jose Quintero, co-founder of the Circle in the Square Theater, in Greenwich Village. In addition to his writing and directing, Firth is also a pop art and voice over artist, and lives in London and Los Angeles. Recent projects include Marvel's Guardians of the Galaxy, directed by James Gunn and director Billy Lumby's adaptation of About A Goy. - IMDb Mini Biography

Acting

2019
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2004

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page