Biography

Naomi Ryan (born 24 May 1977, in Bournemouth, England) is a British actress who has appeared in Dream Team as Ashleigh King, Mile High as Lehann Evans and Coronation Street where she played Underworld factory worker Bobbi Lewis.

Naomi Ryan (born 24 May 1977, in Bournemouth, England) is a British actress who has appeared in Dream Team as Ashleigh King, Mile High as Lehann Evans and Coronation Street where she played Underworld factory worker Bobbi Lewis.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1977-05-24

Place of Birth Bournemouth, Dorset, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Naomi Russell
  • Naomi Esther E. Russell

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Guilt (10 episodes) as Gwendolyn Hall
2015 Honeytrap as Shiree
2014 Guardians of the Galaxy as Nova Centurion
2008 Echo Beach (12 episodes) as Jackie Hughes
2005 Doctor Who (1 episode) as Cassandra
2003 Mile High (39 episodes) as Lehann Evans
1984 The Bill (5 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page