Zack Duhame

Personal Info

Known For Crew

Known Credits 122

Gender Male

Birthday April 15, 1987 (37 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles County, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Zachary Duhame
  • Zack Duhami
  • Zach Duhane

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Zack Duhame was born and raised in Los Angeles, CA. Having the luxury of being a second generation Hollywood stuntman, Zack’s knowledge began with his first job at the ripe age of four. He got that job by crying in the audition… This is how he gets most jobs. He spent his early years acting, starring in several movies and TV shows. Since then, he has had the privilege of being surrounded by those he grew up emulating…

Zack has worked alongside famed action stars Tom Cruise, Bruce Willis and Mark Wahlberg as well as legendary directors Clint Eastwood, JJ Abrams and Ron Howard to name a few. In addition to winning 2 SAG awards, Zack was honored with the 2014 Taurus World Stunt Award and is a member of the elite stunt group BrandX. As a young and diversified stuntman, his transition into designing action has proven a seamless integration of fresh creativity and hardened experience.

Zack Duhame was born and raised in Los Angeles, CA. Having the luxury of being a second generation Hollywood stuntman, Zack’s knowledge began with his first job at the ripe age of four. He got that job by crying in the audition… This is how he gets most jobs. He spent his early years acting, starring in several movies and TV shows. Since then, he has had the privilege of being surrounded by those he grew up emulating…

Zack has worked alongside famed action stars Tom Cruise, Bruce Willis and Mark Wahlberg as well as legendary directors Clint Eastwood, JJ Abrams and Ron Howard to name a few. In addition to winning 2 SAG awards, Zack was honored with the 2014 Taurus World Stunt Award and is a member of the elite stunt group BrandX. As a young and diversified stuntman, his transition into designing action has proven a seamless integration of fresh creativity and hardened experience.

Crew

2024
2024
2024
2024
2024
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2000
1998
1997

Acting

2023
2022
2022
2021
2019
2018
2018
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2009
2009
2007
2005
2000
1997
1997
1997
1996
1995
1994

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login