Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 93

Gender Male

Birthday 1969-12-15 (51 years old)

Place of Birth Leeds - West Yorkshire - England - UK

Also Known As

  • Ralph Inneson
  • Ralph Michael Ineson

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ralph Michael Ineson (born 15 December 1969) is an English actor and narrator. Known for his deep, rumbling voice, his most notable roles include William in The Witch, Dagmer Cleftjaw in Game of Thrones, Amycus Carrow in the last three Harry Potter films, Donald Bamford in the BBC drama series Goodnight Sweetheart, Chris Finch in the BBC sitcom The Office, and Nikolai Tarakanov in the HBO historical drama miniseries Chernobyl.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
1999
1997
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1986

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login