Cast 79

  1. Tom Holland

    Tom Holland

    Peter Parker / Spider-Man

  2. Michael Keaton

    Michael Keaton

    Adrian Toomes / Vulture

  3. Robert Downey Jr.

    Robert Downey Jr.

    Tony Stark / Iron Man

  4. Marisa Tomei

    Marisa Tomei

    May Parker

  5. Jon Favreau

    Jon Favreau

    Harold 'Happy' Hogan

  6. Gwyneth Paltrow

    Gwyneth Paltrow

    Virginia 'Pepper' Potts

  7. Zendaya

    Zendaya

    Michelle 'MJ' Jones

  8. Donald Glover

    Donald Glover

    Aaron Davis

  9. Jacob Batalon
  10. Laura Harrier
  11. Tony Revolori

    Tony Revolori

    Eugene 'Flash' Thompson

  12. Bokeem Woodbine

    Bokeem Woodbine

    Herman Schultz / Shocker

  13. Tyne Daly

    Tyne Daly

    Anne Marie Hoag

  14. Abraham Attah

    Abraham Attah

    Abraham

  15. Hannibal Buress

    Hannibal Buress

    Coach Wilson

  16. Kenneth Choi

    Kenneth Choi

    Principal Morita

  17. Selenis Leyva

    Selenis Leyva

    Ms. Warren

  18. Angourie Rice

    Angourie Rice

    Betty Brant

  19. Martin Starr

    Martin Starr

    Mr. Harrington

  20. Garcelle Beauvais

    Garcelle Beauvais

    Doris Toomes

  21. Michael Chernus

    Michael Chernus

    Phineas Mason / Tinkerer

  22. Michael Mando

    Michael Mando

    Mac Gargan

  23. Logan Marshall-Green

    Logan Marshall-Green

    Jackson Brice / Shocker

  24. Jennifer Connelly

    Jennifer Connelly

    Karen (voice)

  25. Gary Weeks

    Gary Weeks

    Agent Foster

  26. Christopher Berry
  27. Jorge Lendeborg Jr.

    Jorge Lendeborg Jr.

    Jason Ionello

  28. Tunde Adebimpe

    Tunde Adebimpe

    Mr. Cobbwell

  29. Tiffany Espensen
  30. Isabella Amara
  31. Michael Barbieri
  32. Josie Totah

    Josie Totah

    Seymour

  33. Hemky Madera

    Hemky Madera

    Mr. Delmar

  34. Zach Cherry

    Zach Cherry

    Street Vendor

  35. Kirk R. Thatcher

    Kirk R. Thatcher

    Punk on Street

  36. Yu Lew

    Yu Lew

    Car Jacker

  37. Sondra James

    Sondra James

    Yelling Woman

  38. Bob Adrian

    Bob Adrian

    Yelling Man

  39. Gary Richardson

    Gary Richardson

    Day Sleeper

  40. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee

    Gary

  41. Joe Hang

    Joe Hang

    Thai Waiter

  42. Wayne Pére

    Wayne Pére

    History Teacher

  43. Chris Evans

    Chris Evans

    Steve Rogers / Captain America

  44. Alexa Laraki

    Alexa Laraki

    Tent Kid

  45. Liza Fagin

    Liza Fagin

    Tent Kid

  46. Kerry Condon

    Kerry Condon

    F.R.I.D.A.Y. (voice)

  47. John Penick

    John Penick

    Mr. Hapgood

  48. Ethan Dizon
  49. Amy Hill

    Amy Hill

    Decathlon Moderator

  50. Miles Mussenden

    Miles Mussenden

    Park Ranger

  51. Martha Kelly

    Martha Kelly

    Tour Guide

  52. Kevin LaRosa Jr.

    Kevin LaRosa Jr.

    Helicopter Pilot

  53. Ren Colley

    Ren Colley

    Ferry Kid

  54. Jennifer Kim

    Jennifer Kim

    Ferry Mom

  55. Ari Groover

    Ari Groover

    Ferry Commuter

  56. Louis Gonzalez

    Ferry Commuter

  57. Stewart Steinberg

    Stewart Steinberg

    Ferry Commuter

  58. Andy Powers

    Andy Powers

    Ferry Commuter

  59. Omar Capra

    Omar Capra

    Yeah Spider-Man Guy

  60. Nitin Nohria

    Nitin Nohria

    Dean Crimson

  61. Vince Foster

    Vince Foster

    Stark Tower Technician

  62. Brian Schaeffer

    Brian Schaeffer

    Stark Tower Employee

  63. Chris Adams

    Chris Adams

    NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)

  64. Maiya Boyd

    Maiya Boyd

    Indian Flower Girl (uncredited)

  65. Rebeca Donovan

    Rebeca Donovan

    Drama Club Member (uncredited)

  66. Elli

    Elli

    Rabbi on Subway (uncredited)

  67. Nickolas Wolf

    Nickolas Wolf

    Mascot (uncredited)

  68. Jaine Ye

    Jaine Ye

    Chemistry Student (uncredited)

  69. Gina Cordan

    Gina Cordan

    DC Tourist (uncredited)

  70. Friday Chamberlain

    Friday Chamberlain

    Skateboarder (uncredited)

  71. Dante Brattelli

    Dante Brattelli

    Homecoming Dance Student (uncredited)

  72. Melissa Kay Glaze

    Melissa Kay Glaze

    New Yorker (uncredited)

  73. Donald K. Overstreet

    Donald K. Overstreet

    Avenger's Staff Agent (uncredited)

  74. Hallie Ricardo

    Hallie Ricardo

    DC News Reporter (uncredited)

  75. Doug Scroggins III

    Doug Scroggins III

    Stark VTOL Pilot (uncredited)

  76. Marmee Regine Cosico

    Marmee Regine Cosico

    NY Pedestrian (uncredited)

  77. Harrison Osterfield

    Harrison Osterfield

    Midtown High Student

  78. Nicholas Azarian

    Nicholas Azarian

    High School Student (uncredited)

  79. Chris Silcox

    Chris Silcox

    Helicopter D.C. Metro Sniper (uncredited)

Crew 236

Art

  1. Bianca Siu Davies

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Heather Elwell

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Audra Avery

    Art Direction

  4. Beat Frutiger

    Beat Frutiger

    Art Direction

  5. Drew Monahan

    Art Direction

  6. Lauren Abiouness

    Art Direction

  7. Jeffrey D. Simon

    Assistant Art Director

  8. Rachel Block

    Assistant Art Director

  9. Ed Natividad

    Conceptual Design

  10. Henrik Tamm

    Conceptual Illustrator

  11. Rodney Fuentebella

    Rodney Fuentebella

    Conceptual Illustrator

  12. John Hoskins

    Construction Coordinator

  13. Oliver Scholl

    Oliver Scholl

    Production Design

  14. Kirk Corwin

    Property Master

  15. Gene Serdena

    Set Decoration

  16. Lauri Gaffin

    Set Decoration

  17. Cameron Beasley

    Set Designer

  18. Dean Wolcott

    Set Designer

  19. Justin Trudeau

    Set Designer

  20. Kil Won Yu

    Set Designer

  21. Brad Ricker

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Jared Slater

    Aerial Camera

  2. Brian Heller

    Aerial Director of Photography

  3. Bruce MacCallum

    Camera Operator

  4. Peter Gulla

    Camera Operator

  5. Salvatore Totino

    Director of Photography

  6. John D. Miller

    Key Grip

  7. Rick Marroquin

    Key Grip

  8. Brad Shield

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  9. Bela Trutz

    Steadicam Operator

  10. Pyare Fortunato

    Steadicam Operator

  11. Will Arnot

    Steadicam Operator

  12. Chuck Zlotnick

    Still Photographer

  13. Jaimie Trueblood

    Still Photographer

  14. Peter Zuccarini

    Underwater Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Ian Churchill

    Ager/Dyer

  2. Julia Gombert

    Ager/Dyer

  3. Deb Downing

    Costume Coordinator

  4. Louise Frogley

    Costume Design

  5. Christian Cordella

    Costume Illustrator

  6. Carlane Passman

    Costume Supervisor

  7. Susan J. Wright

    Costume Supervisor

  8. Cynthia L. Chapman

    Hair Department Head

  9. Janine Rath

    Hair Department Head

  10. Jeri Baker

    Hair Department Head

  11. Kat Percy

    Hair Department Head

  12. Enrique Vega

    Hairstylist

  13. Joseph Negrete

    Hairstylist

  14. Michelle Diamantides

    Hairstylist

  15. Suzanna Boykin

    Hairstylist

  16. Branden Marks

    Key Costumer

  17. David Butler

    Key Costumer

  18. Garet Reilly

    Key Costumer

  19. Lisa Halperin

    Key Costumer

  20. Steve Constancio

    Key Costumer

  21. Robert Wilson

    Key Hair Stylist

  22. Suzy Mazzarese-Allison

    Key Hair Stylist

  23. Greg Funk

    Greg Funk

    Key Makeup Artist

  24. Tom Cummins

    Key Set Costumer

  25. Ashley McGuire

    Makeup Artist

  26. Denise Pugh-Ruiz

    Makeup Artist

  27. Jack Lazzaro

    Makeup Artist

  28. Kellie Robinson

    Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

  29. Seidah Nichols

    Makeup Artist

  30. Heba Thorisdottir

    Heba Thorisdottir

    Makeup Department Head

  31. Jillian Erickson

    Makeup Department Head

  32. Lucy O'Reilly

    Makeup Department Head

  33. Bob Moore Jr.

    Set Costumer

  34. Lawrence Tarzy

    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Harrison Osterfield

    Harrison Osterfield

    Actor's Assistant

  2. Alexandre Cancado

    CG Supervisor

  3. Andrew Zink

    CG Supervisor

  4. Carlos-Christian Nickel

    CG Supervisor

  5. Chris Smallfield

    CG Supervisor

  6. Joosten Kuypers

    CG Supervisor

  7. Roy Malhi

    CG Supervisor

  8. Chris Waegner

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  9. Jep Hill

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  10. Justin Johnson

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  11. Nikos Kalaitzidis

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  12. Ilram Choi

    Fight Choreographer

  13. Al Cerullo

    Al Cerullo

    Pilot

  14. Mariatta Wijaya

    Software Engineer

  15. Scott Englert

    Software Engineer

  16. Taisuke Tanimura

    Software Engineer

  17. Valerie Bernard

    Software Engineer

  18. Xinling Chen

    Software Engineer

  19. Florian Hotz

    Stunt Coordinator

  20. George Cottle

    George Cottle

    Stunt Coordinator

  21. Alrik Kreemke

    Alrik Kreemke

    Stunt Double

  22. Amadei Weiland

    Amadei Weiland

    Stunt Double

  23. Brittini London

    Brittini London

    Stunt Double

  24. Chris Silcox

    Chris Silcox

    Stunt Double

  25. Danny Downey

    Stunt Double

  26. David Elson

    David Elson

    Stunt Double

  27. Donald K. Overstreet

    Donald K. Overstreet

    Stunt Double

  28. Evan Dane Taylor

    Evan Dane Taylor

    Stunt Double

  29. Floyd Anthony Johns Jr.
  30. Hamid-Reza Benjamin Thompson
  31. Holland Diaz

    Stunt Double

  32. Katie Kramer

    Katie Kramer

    Stunt Double

  33. Trampas Thompson

    Stunt Double

  34. Allan Padelford

    Stunt Driver

  35. Dean Bailey

    Dean Bailey

    Stunt Driver

  36. Jared Losano

    Stunt Driver

  37. Richard Marrero

    Richard Marrero

    Stunt Driver

  38. Scott Dale

    Stunt Driver

  39. Alvin Chong

    Stunts

  40. Blaise Corrigan
  41. Chris Cenatiempo
  42. Cody Banta

    Stunts

  43. Dan Brown

    Dan Brown

    Stunts

  44. Elizabeth Classen
  45. Gianni Biasetti Jr.
  46. Jared Burke

    Jared Burke

    Stunts

  47. Jwaundace Candece
  48. Kate Boyer

    Kate Boyer

    Stunts

  49. Kelly Bellini

    Kelly Bellini

    Stunts

  50. Kevin Cassidy

    Stunts

  51. Kevin Dyer

    Kevin Dyer

    Stunts

  52. Marc Canonizado
  53. Niko Dalman

    Stunts

  54. Sarah Reagin

    Sarah Reagin

    Stunts

  55. Shane Daniels

    Stunts

  56. Stephen Conroy
  57. Thomas DuPont

    Stunts

  58. Chelsea Bruland

    Utility Stunts

  59. Joe Dryden

    Utility Stunts

  60. Sean Christopher

    Utility Stunts

  61. Anik Seguin

    Visual Effects Editor

  62. Elaine C. Andrianos

    Visual Effects Editor

  63. Francisco Ramirez

    Visual Effects Editor

  64. Joel Thompson

    Visual Effects Editor

  65. Todd Busch

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Jon Watts

    Jon Watts

    Director

  2. Kerry Lyn McKissick

    Kerry Lyn McKissick

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Barry Goch

    Digital Intermediate

  2. Elizabeth Hitt

    Digital Intermediate

  3. Dan Lebental

    Dan Lebental

    Editor

  4. Debbie Berman

    Debbie Berman

    Editor

  5. Dawn Michelle King

    Dawn Michelle King

    First Assistant Editor

  6. Matt Sweat

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Dan Cornwall

    Gaffer

  2. Jason Velez

    Gaffer

  3. Adam Harrison

    Rigging Gaffer

  4. Gary Blair

    Rigging Grip

  5. Joseph Kendrick

    Rigging Grip

  6. Kevin Jackson

    Rigging Grip

  7. Raul J. Marin

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Sarah Halley Finn
  2. Jason B. Stamey

    Casting Associate

  3. Eric Hauserman Carroll
  4. Mitchell Bell

    Co-Producer

  5. Rachel O'Connor

    Co-Producer

  6. Avi Arad

    Avi Arad

    Executive Producer

  7. Jeremy Latcham

    Executive Producer

  8. Louis D'Esposito

    Louis D'Esposito

    Executive Producer

  9. Matt Tolmach

    Matt Tolmach

    Executive Producer

  10. Patricia Whitcher

    Executive Producer

  11. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee

    Executive Producer

  12. Victoria Alonso

    Victoria Alonso

    Executive Producer

  13. Amy Pascal

    Amy Pascal

    Producer

  14. Kevin Feige

    Kevin Feige

    Producer

  15. Don J. Hug

    Production Supervisor

  16. Kyle David Crosby

    Production Supervisor

  17. Leeann Stonebreaker

    Unit Production Manager

  18. Nadia Paine

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Cameron Steenhagen

    Dialogue Editor

  2. James Morioka

    Dialogue Editor

  3. Michael Giacchino

    Michael Giacchino

    Original Music Composer

  4. Bob Kellough

    Sound Effects Editor

  5. Chris Diebold

    Sound Effects Editor

  6. Joe Iemola

    Sound Effects Editor

  7. Luis Galdames

    Sound Effects Editor

  8. Felipe Borrero

    Sound Mixer

  9. Vanessa Lapato

    Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Aaron Colman-Hayes

    3D Modeller

  2. Pimentel A. Raphael

    Animation Supervisor

  3. Richard Smith

    Animation Supervisor

  4. Simone Kraus Townsend

    Animation Supervisor

  5. Tim Ranck

    Animation Supervisor

  6. Arda Uysal

    Lead Animator

  7. Ellen Hoffmann

    Lead Animator

  8. Julius Kwan

    Lead Animator

  9. Kevin Culhane

    Lead Animator

  10. Lisa Wang

    Lead Animator

  11. Liz Bernard

    Lead Animator

  12. Davide Binello

    Matte Painter

  13. Brad Alexander

    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  14. Javier Lopez-Duprey

    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  15. Patrick Haskew

    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  16. Andy Yamada

    Stereoscopic Coordinator

  17. Steph Lynn Robinson

    Steph Lynn Robinson

    Stereoscopic Coordinator

  18. Jan Reichmann

    VFX Editor

  19. Kenton Hulme

    VFX Editor

  20. Diana Giorgiutti

    Visual Effects Producer

  21. Eric Kimelton

    Visual Effects Producer

  22. John Clinton

    Visual Effects Producer

  23. Kilou Picard

    Visual Effects Producer

  24. Maricel Pagulayan

    Visual Effects Producer

  25. Marie Rheinschild-Jordan

    Visual Effects Producer

  26. Brendan Seals

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  27. Dan Bethell

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  28. Dominik Zimmerle

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  29. Doug Spilatro

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  30. Immanuel Morris

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  31. Janek Sirrs

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  32. Kenneth Au

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  33. Lou Pecora

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  34. Megan Flood

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  35. Mike F. Hedayati

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  36. Theodore Bialek

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  37. Kevin Kitchel

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  38. Scott Seungpil Jung

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  39. Viktor Lundqvist

    Visual Effects Technical Director

Writing

  1. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee

    Characters

  2. Steve Ditko

    Steve Ditko

    Characters

  3. Andrea Datzman

    Andrea Datzman

    Lyricist

  4. John Francis Daley

    John Francis Daley

    Screenstory, Writer

  5. Jay Oliva

    Jay Oliva

    Storyboard

  6. Chris McKenna

    Chris McKenna

    Writer

  7. Erik Sommers

    Writer

  8. Jon Watts

    Jon Watts

    Writer

  9. Jonathan M. Goldstein

    Jonathan M. Goldstein

    Screenstory, Writer

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login