Personal Info

Known For Camera

Known Credits 19

Gender Male

Birthday 1964-01-10 (56 years old)

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Sal Totino

Login to report an issue

Biography

Salvatore Totino is an American cinematographer. He was invited to join AMPAS in 2006, and has been a member of the American Society of Cinematographers (ASC) since 2007.

Camera

2020
2020
2018
2017
2016
2015
2015
2012
2011
2009
2008
2006
2005
2003
2002
1999

Crew

2021
2016
2013

Acting

2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login