Kenneth Choi

Biography

Attended Purdue University as an accounting major and left to pursue an acting career.

Born and raised in Chicago. 

Attended Purdue University as an accounting major and left to pursue an acting career.

Born and raised in Chicago. 

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1971-10-20

Place of Birth Chicago - Illinois - USA

Adult Actor False

Official Site http://kennethchoi.net/

Also Known As

  • Kenny Choi
  • Ken Choi

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Spider-Man: Homecoming as Principal Morita
2016 American Crime Story(10 episodes) as Judge Lance Ito
2015 Allegiance(13 episodes) as Sam Luttrell
2013 The Wolf of Wall Street as Chester Ming
2013 Ironside(9 episodes) as Captain Ed Rollins
2013 Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.(1 episode) as Jim Morita
2012 The Real St. Nick as Jack
2012 Red Dawn as Smith
2011 Last Man Standing(2 episodes) as Dr. Wong
2011 Captain America: The First Avenger as Jim Morita
2009 Glee(3 episodes) as Dr. Wu
2008 Samurai Girl(6 episodes)
2008 Sons of Anarchy(1 episode) as Henry Lin
2008 Sons of Anarchy(3 episodes)
2008 Baby as Mike
2007 War as Takada
2007 Lincoln Heights(1 episode)
2006 Only The Brave as Pvt. Dave 'Bullseye' Fukushima (as Ken Choi)
2006 Behind Enemy Lines II: Axis of Evil as Ambassador Li Sung Park
2006 Heroes(1 episode) as Sam Douglas
2006 Shark(1 episode)
2004 House(2 episodes) as Dr. Lim
2003 Las Vegas(1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace(1 episode)
2002 Presidio Med(3 episodes)
2001 24(4 episodes) as Cheng's Operative
2001 Reba(1 episode)
2001 The Division(1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(1 episode)
2000 The Huntress(1 episode)
1999 Roswell(1 episode)
1998 Becker(1 episode)
1998 The King of Queens(1 episode)
1900 American Express

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.