Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Female

Birthday 2001-01-01 (21 years old)

Place of Birth Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Also Known As

  • 安格瑞·赖斯
  • Ανγκάρι Ράις
  • Ανγκούρι Ράις
  • 앵거리 라이스

Login to report an issue

Biography

Angourie Rice (born 1 January 2001) is an Australian actress. She began her career as a child actress, coming to attention for her roles in These Final Hours and The Nice Guys. She is known for her portrayal of Betty Brant in the Marvel Cinematic Universe, appearing in Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017), Spider-Man: Far From Home (2019), and Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021).

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2021
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login