Biography

Hannibal Buress was born on February 4, 1983 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for The Eric Andre Show (2012), The Secret Life of Pets (2016) and Neighbors (2014).

Hannibal Buress was born on February 4, 1983 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for The Eric Andre Show (2012), The Secret Life of Pets (2016) and Neighbors (2014).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1983-02-04

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, US

Official Site http://hannibalburess.com/

Also Known As

  • Хэннибал Бёресс

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Slice as Hannibal
2018 Tag as Kevin Sable
2018 Blockers as Frank
2017 Jay-Z: Moonlight as Himself
2017 Spider-Man: Homecoming as Coach Wilson
2017 Baywatch as Dave the Tech
2017 The Disaster Artist as Bill Meurer
2017 Kuso
2016 The Comedian as Hannibal Buress
2016 Nerdland
2016 Easy(1 episode) as Jason
2016 The Secret Life of Pets as Buddy (voice)
2016 The Nice Guys as Bumble
2016 The Angry Birds Movie as Edward the Birthday Dad (voice)
2016 Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising as Officer Watkins
2016 Hannibal Buress: Hannibal Takes Edinburgh
2016 #JusticeForFlint as Himself
2016 Hannibal Buress: Comedy Camisado as Himself
2016 Band of Robbers as Ben Rogers
2015 Daddy's Home as Griff
2015 Why? With Hannibal Buress(8 episodes) as Himself - Host
2015 Flock of Dudes as Pussypop
2015 Hot Ones(1 episode) as Himself
2015 Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber as Himself
2014 You Must Be Joking as Kenny
2014 Neighbors as Officer Watkins
2014 Hannibal Buress: Live From Chicago as Himself
2014 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon(1 episode) as Himself
2014 Broad City(73 episodes) as Lincoln Rice
2013 The Kings of Summer as Bus Driver
2012 The Eric Andre New Year's Eve Spooktacular as Himself - Host
2012 The Eric Andre Show(48 episodes) as Himself
2012 Hannibal Buress: Animal Furnace as Himself
2012 Hannibal Buress: A Week To Kill as Himself
2010 The Awkward Comedy Show
1975 Saturday Night Live(1 episode) as Airplane Passenger (uncredited)

Writing

2012 Hannibal Buress: Animal FurnaceWriter
2011 Wyatt Cenac: Comedy PersonWriter
2006 30 Rock(1 episode)Writer
1975 Saturday Night Live(946 episodes)Writer

Production

2012 Hannibal Buress: Animal FurnaceProducer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page