Cast 112

  1. Harrison Ford

    Harrison Ford
    Han Solo

  2. Carrie Fisher

    Carrie Fisher
    General Leia Organa

  3. Daisy Ridley
  4. Adam Driver

    Adam Driver
    Kylo Ren

  5. John Boyega
  6. Oscar Isaac

    Oscar Isaac
    Poe Dameron

  7. Lupita Nyong'o

    Lupita Nyong'o
    Maz Kanata

  8. Andy Serkis

    Andy Serkis
    Supreme Leader Snoke

  9. Domhnall Gleeson

    Domhnall Gleeson
    General Armitage Hux

  10. Anthony Daniels
  11. Peter Mayhew

    Peter Mayhew
    Chewbacca

  12. Max von Sydow

    Max von Sydow
    Lor San Tekka

  13. Mark Hamill

    Mark Hamill
    Luke Skywalker

  14. Gwendoline Christie

    Gwendoline Christie
    Captain Phasma

  15. Joonas Suotamo

    Joonas Suotamo
    Chewbacca Double

  16. Simon Pegg

    Simon Pegg
    Unkar Plutt

  17. Kiran Shah

    Kiran Shah
    Teedo

  18. Ken Leung

    Ken Leung
    Admiral Statura

  19. Greg Grunberg

    Greg Grunberg
    Snap Wexley

  20. Billie Lourd

    Billie Lourd
    Lieutenant Connix

  21. Iko Uwais

    Iko Uwais
    Razoo Quin-Fee

  22. Yayan Ruhian

    Yayan Ruhian
    Tasu Leech

  23. Cecep Arif Rahman

    Cecep Arif Rahman
    Crokind Shand

  24. Brian Vernel

    Brian Vernel
    Bala-Tik

  25. Tim Rose

    Tim Rose
    Admiral Ackbar

  26. Erik Bauersfeld
    Admiral Ackbar (voice)

  27. Mike Quinn

    Mike Quinn
    Nien Nunb

  28. Bill Kipsang Rotich
    Nein Nunb (voice)

  29. Warwick Davis

    Warwick Davis
    Wollivan

  30. Jessica Henwick

    Jessica Henwick
    Jess Testor

  31. Anna Brewster

    Anna Brewster
    Bazine Netal

  32. Cailey Fleming

    Cailey Fleming
    Young Rey

  33. Ian Whyte

    Ian Whyte
    Bollie Prindel / Roodown

  34. Dave Chapman
    BB-8 Performed By

  35. Brian Herring
    BB-8 Performed By

  36. Bill Hader

    Bill Hader
    BB-8 (vocal consultant)

  37. Ben Schwartz

    Ben Schwartz
    BB-8 (vocal consultant)

  38. Kenny Baker

    Kenny Baker
    R2-D2 (consultant)

  39. Jimmy Vee

    Jimmy Vee
    R2-D2

  40. Thomas Brodie-Sangster

    Thomas Brodie-Sangster
    First Order Officer

  41. Kate Fleetwood

    Kate Fleetwood
    First Order Officer

  42. Emun Elliott

    Emun Elliott
    Brance

  43. Maisie Richardson-Sellers
  44. Harriet Walter

    Harriet Walter
    Dr. Kalonia

  45. Sebastian Armesto

    Sebastian Armesto
    Lieutenant Mitaka

  46. Pip Torrens

    Pip Torrens
    Colonel Kaplan

  47. Daniel Craig

    Daniel Craig
    Stormtrooper

  48. Michael Giacchino
  49. Nigel Godrich

    Nigel Godrich
    FN-9330

  50. Ewan McGregor

    Ewan McGregor
    Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice)

  51. Frank Oz

    Frank Oz
    Yoda (voice)

  52. Alec Guinness

    Alec Guinness
    Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice) (archive footage)

  53. Mark Stanley

    Mark Stanley
    Knight of Ren

  54. Morgan Dameron
    Commodore Meta

  55. Gerald W. Abrams
    Captain Cypress

  56. Andrew Jack

    Andrew Jack
    Major Ematt

  57. Crystal Clarke

    Crystal Clarke
    Ensign Goode

  58. Pip Andersen

    Pip Andersen
    Lead Stormtrooper

  59. Christina Chong
  60. Miltos Yerolemou

    Miltos Yerolemou
    Bar Patron

  61. Leanne Best

    Leanne Best
    Min Sakul

  62. Judah Friedlander

    Judah Friedlander
    Bar Patron

  63. Kevin Smith

    Kevin Smith
    Stormtrooper (voice)

  64. J.J. Abrams

    J.J. Abrams
    Shag Kava

  65. Lin-Manuel Miranda
  66. Dee Bradley Baker
  67. Matt Lanter
  68. Tom Kane

    Tom Kane
    Hosnian Citizen / Starkiller Technician

  69. Catherine Taber

    Catherine Taber
    Hangar Officer / Starkiller Technician (voice)

  70. Matthew Wood

    Matthew Wood
    Ello Asty / Quiggold / Niima Thug (voice)

  71. Samuel Witwer

    Samuel Witwer
    Stormtroopers / Star Destroyer PA Announcer / Star Destroyer Officer (voice)

  72. Meredith Salenger
  73. James Arnold Taylor

    James Arnold Taylor
    First Order Stormtrooper

  74. Dave Filoni
  75. Michael Donovan
    Starkiller PA Announcer (voice)

  76. Devon Libran

    Devon Libran
    Hangar Officer / Starkiller Stormtrooper (voice)

  77. Terri Douglas
  78. Robert Stambler
    Red Eyed Sand Alien (voice)

  79. Verona Blue

    Verona Blue
    Resistance PA Announcer (voice)

  80. Eugene Byrd
  81. Fred Tatasciore

    Fred Tatasciore
    Niima Scavenger / Forest Stormtrooper (voice)

  82. Patrick Correll
    Resistance Medic (voice)

  83. Karen Huie

    Karen Huie
    Niima Scavenger (voice)

  84. Orly Schuchmacher
    Desert Scavenger (voice)

  85. Katie Sheridan
  86. Mark Dodson
    Niima Scavenger (voice)

  87. Christian Simpson
  88. Liang Yang

    Liang Yang
    FN-2199

  89. David Acord
    FN-2199 (voice)

  90. Rocky Marshall

    Rocky Marshall
    Colonel Datoo

  91. Philicia Saunders
  92. Jeffery Kissoon
    Rear Admiral Guich

  93. Claudia Sermbezis
    Lema Eelyak

  94. Jim McGrath
    Vice Admiral Resdox

  95. Tosin Cole

    Tosin Cole
    Lieutenant Bastian

  96. James McArdle

    James McArdle
    Niv Lek

  97. Stefan Grube
    Yolo Ziff

  98. Dixie Arnold

    Dixie Arnold
    Resistance Soldier

  99. Hannah John-Kamen

    Hannah John-Kamen
    First Order Officer

  100. Sasha Frost

    Sasha Frost
    Jakku Villager

  101. Victor McGuire

    Victor McGuire
    Bar Patron

  102. Saara Forsberg
    Additional Alien Dialect (voice)

  103. Jamie B. Chambers

    Jamie B. Chambers
    Heavy Gunner Stormtrooper (uncredited)

Crew 119

Art

  1. Rick Carter

    Rick Carter
    Production Design

  2. Darren Gilford
    Production Design

  3. Alastair Bullock
    Art Direction

  4. James Collins
    Art Direction

  5. Robert Cowper
    Art Direction

  6. Peter Dorme
    Art Direction

  7. Jordana Finkel
    Art Direction

  8. Mark Harris
    Art Direction

  9. Kevin Jenkins
    Art Direction

  10. Ashley Lamont
    Art Direction

  11. Andrew Palmer
    Art Direction

  12. Hayley Easton Street
    Art Direction

  13. Stephen Swain
    Art Direction

  14. Gary Tomkins
    Art Direction

  15. Lee Sandales
    Set Decoration

  16. Pollyanna Seath
    Art Department Coordinator

  17. Amanda Pettett
    Construction Coordinator

  18. Stuart Rose
    Art Direction

  19. Neil Lamont
    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Daniel Mindel
    Director of Photography

  2. Andrew Rowlands
    Camera Operator

  3. Philippe Carr-Forster
    Camera Operator

  4. Harry K. Garvin
    Camera Operator

  5. Ben Wilson
    Camera Operator

  6. Adam Dale
    Helicopter Camera

  7. Colin Anderson
    Steadicam Operator

  8. David James
    Still Photographer

  9. Paul Wheeldon
    First Assistant Camera

  10. David Penfold
    First Assistant Camera

  11. Robert Palmer
    First Assistant Camera

  12. Dora Krolikowska
    First Assistant Camera

  13. Brad Larner
    First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Michael Kaplan

    Michael Kaplan
    Costume Design

  2. Nigel Egerton
    Assistant Costume Designer

  3. Vivienne Jones
    Assistant Costume Designer

  4. David Crossman
    Costume Supervisor

  5. Lisa Tomblin
    Hair Designer

  6. Karen Asano-Myers
    Hairstylist

  7. Francesca Crowder
    Hairstylist

  8. Kathryn Fa
    Hairstylist

  9. Andrew Simonin
    Key Hair Stylist

  10. Amanda Knight
    Makeup Department Head

  11. Bill Corso

    Bill Corso
    Makeup Artist

  12. Amy Byrne
    Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. Jamie Wilkinson
    Property Master

  2. Ian Comley
    CG Supervisor

  3. Polly Ing
    CG Supervisor

  4. Brandon Fayette
    CG Supervisor

  5. Andrew Booth
    CG Supervisor

  6. Yanick Dusseault
    Visual Effects Art Director

  7. Martin Allan Kloner
    Visual Effects Editor

  8. Bruce McCleery
    Second Unit Cinematographer

  9. Rob Inch

    Rob Inch
    Stunt Coordinator

  10. Simon Kinberg

    Simon Kinberg
    Creative Consultant

  11. Simon Kinberg
  12. Lawrence Kasdan

    Lawrence Kasdan
    Creative Consultant

  13. Dennis Muren

    Dennis Muren
    Creative Consultant

  14. Simon Pegg

    Simon Pegg
    Thanks

  15. Liang Yang

    Liang Yang
    Stunt Coordinator

  16. Andrew Jack

    Andrew Jack
    Dialect Coach

Directing

  1. J.J. Abrams

    J.J. Abrams
    Director

Editing

  1. Maryann Brandon
  2. Stefan Sonnenfeld
    Digital Intermediate

  3. Martin Corbett
    First Assistant Editor

Production

  1. Bryan Burk

    Bryan Burk
    Producer

  2. J.J. Abrams

    J.J. Abrams
    Producer

  3. Kathleen Kennedy
  4. Nina Gold

    Nina Gold
    Casting

  5. April Webster

    April Webster
    Casting

  6. Theo Park
    Casting Associate

  7. Jessica Sherman
    Casting Associate

  8. Celia Barnett
    Researcher

  9. Michael Arndt

    Michael Arndt
    Associate Producer

Sound

  1. John Williams

    John Williams
    Original Music Composer

  2. Ramiro Belgardt
    Music Editor

  3. Richard Quinn
    ADR & Dubbing

  4. David Acord
    Sound Designer

  5. Ben Burtt

    Ben Burtt
    Sound Designer

  6. Will Files
    Sound Designer

  7. Andy Nelson

    Andy Nelson
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  8. Matthew Wood

    Matthew Wood
    Supervising Sound Editor

  9. Gary Rydstrom

    Gary Rydstrom
    Supervising Sound Editor

  10. Stuart Wilson
    Production Sound Mixer

Visual Effects

  1. Laurent Benhamo
    Animation

  2. Amaury Coljon
    Animation

  3. Marc Calvelo
    Animation

  4. Jean-Denis Haas
    Animation

  5. Chris Tost
    Animation

  6. Atsushi Kojima
    Animation

  7. Patricia Martinez Arastey
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  8. Jenny Jiyeon Bae
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  9. Dan Cortez
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  10. Umar Hussain
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  11. Julie Liu
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  12. Teréz Koncz
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  13. Conor Byrne
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  14. Sophie Cullen
    Visual Effects Producer

  15. Ben Lock
    Visual Effects Producer

  16. Michael Mulholland
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  17. Nick Hsieh
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  18. Roger Guyett
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  19. Chris Corbould
    Special Effects Supervisor

  20. Jake Lunt
    Creature Design

  21. Phil Tippett

    Phil Tippett
    Animation

  22. Patrick Tubach
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  23. Neal Scanlan
    Creature Effects Technical Director

  24. Ben O’Brien
    Compositing Lead

  25. Mickael Coedel
    Animation

Writing

  1. J.J. Abrams

    J.J. Abrams
    Screenplay

  2. Lawrence Kasdan

    Lawrence Kasdan
    Screenplay

  3. George Lucas

    George Lucas
    Characters

  4. Michael Arndt

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page