Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Female

Birthday 1978-10-28 (43 years old)

Place of Birth Worthing, West Sussex, England

Also Known As

  • 그웬돌린 크리스티
  • Гвендолин Кристи

Login to report an issue

Biography

Gwendoline Christie (born 28 October 1978) is an English actress and model. She is known for portraying the warrior Brienne of Tarth in the HBO fantasy-drama series Game of Thrones. In film, Christie started with minor roles in the Terry Gilliam films The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus and The Zero Theorem, and played Captain Phasma in Star Wars: The Force Awakens.

Acting

2022
2022
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2013
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2009
2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login