Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 186

Gender Male

Birthday 1967-06-15 (54 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Frederick Tatasciore

Login to report an issue

Biography

Frederick "Fred" Tatasciore (born June 15, 1967) is an American voice actor.

Tatasciore was born in New York City, New York in 1967. He was a stand-up comedian before turning over to voice acting.

Tatasciore has portrayed mostly secondary characters as well as monstrous-looking types. He is best known for voicing the Hulk in countless animated roles, including Ultimate Avengers, Next Avengers, Hulk Vs, Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2 and Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes. In video games, he is known for voicing Saren Arterius from the critically acclaimed series Mass Effect and Damon Baird in the Gears of War video game series, and Zeratul from the game StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty. He also voices the character "8" in the Tim Burton-produced film 9 that was released September 9, 2009. His most recent roles are of that as Neftin Prog in Ratchet & Clank: Into the Nexus, Russian Nikolai Belinski in Call of Duty: World at War and Call of Duty: Black Ops, Tookit in Thundercats, and the Business Cat in the webseries "Our New Electrical Morals", with episodes posted in the Cartoon Hangover YouTube page, administered by Frederator Studios.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login