Kiran Shah

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 33

Gender Male

Birthday 1956-09-28 (66 years old)

Place of Birth Nairobi, Kenya

Also Known As

  • Kieron Shah

Login to report an issue

Biography

In 2004, Kiran was back in New Zealand filming Le monde de Narnia: chapitre 1 - Le lion, la sorcière blanche et l'armoire magique (2005) playing a character called Ginarrbrik.

He also writes poetry; his work has been published in Britain and America.

Kiran is a "Guinness World Record" holder as the "shortest professional stuntman currently working in film" since October 2003.

IMDb Mini Biography

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2012
2011
2007
2005
2005
1999
1993
1991
1990
1990
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1984
1983
1982
1981
1977

Crew

2020
1998
1993
1986
1982

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login