Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Female

Birthday 1992-08-30 (28 years old)

Place of Birth Surrey, England

Also Known As

  • Jessica Yu Li Henwick
  • 玉李
  • Τζέσικα Χένγουικ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jessica Yu Li Henwick (玉李) (born 30 August 1992) is an English actress. She is the first actress of East Asian descent to play the lead role in a British television series, having starred in the children's show Spirit Warriors. She is also known for her roles as Nymeria Sand in HBO series Game of Thrones, X-wing pilot Jessika Pava in the 2015 film Star Wars: The Force Awakens, and Colleen Wing in the Marvel Cinematic Universe, making her debut in the Netflix television series Iron Fist.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2011

Writing

2019
2016

Production

2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login