Biography

We don't have a biography for Sebastian Armesto.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1982-06-03

Place of Birth England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sebastien Armesto
  • Sebastian Fernandez-Armesto
  • Sebastián Fernández-Armesto

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Mercy as Nelson Messina
2017 Tulip Fever as Eduart Asmus
2017 Apple Tree Yard (4 episodes) as Laurence
2016 Close to the Enemy (7 episodes) as Alex Lombard
2016 Murder: Lost Weekend
2016 Murder (3 episodes) as Dominic Cotterall
2015 Star Wars: The Force Awakens as Lieutenant Mitaka
2015 Coalition as George Osborne
2014 He Took His Skin Off for Me as Him
2014 Copenhagen as Jeremy
2014 Dead Cat as Michael
2013 Broadchurch (8 episodes) as Clive Lucas
2013 Complicit as Gareth
2011 Anonymous as Ben Jonson
2011 Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides as King Ferdinand of the Spanish Empire
2009 Bright Star as Mr. Haslam
2008 Little Dorrit (14 episodes) as Edmund Sparkler
2008 The Palace (8 episodes) as Prince George
2007 Blood Monkey as Josh Dawson
2007 The Tudors (10 episodes) as Charles V, Holy Roman Emperor (1 episode) as Charles V
2006 Marie Antoinette as Count Louis de Provence
2006 The Impressionists (3 episodes) as Art Critic
2006 The Virgin Queen (4 episodes) as Charles Blount
2005 Doctor Who (1 episode) as Broff
2004 Hawking as Robert Silkin
1994 A Feast At Midnight as Oberoi (as Sebastián Fernández-Armesto)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page