Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 64

Birthday 1962-04-15

Place of Birth Overland Park, Kansas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tom Cane
  • Thomas Kane
  • Tom Kayne
  • Tom Keane

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends: Good Wilt Hunting as Mr. Herriman
2017 Star Wars: The Last Jedi as Admiral Ackbar (voice)
2017 Star Wars: Forces of Destiny(1 episode) as Yoda
2016 Rogue One: A Star Wars Story as Stormtrooper
2016 The Powerpuff Girls(44 episodes) as Professor Utonium
2015 Star Wars: The Force Awakens as Hosnian Citizen / Starkiller Technician
2015 Evidence of Harm as Narrator
2015 Lego Star Wars: Droid Tales(5 episodes) as Narrator
2015 Down Dog as Male Narrator
2014 The Powerpuff Girls: Dance Pantsed as Professor Utonium
2014 I Know That Voice as Himself
2013 The Smurfs: The Legend of Smurfy Hollow as Narrator Smurf (voice)
2013 Lego Star Wars: The Yoda Chronicles - Menace of the Sith as Yoda / Narrator / Qui-Gon Jinn (voice)
2013 The Smurfs 2 as Narrator Smurf (voice)
2013 Lego Star Wars: The Yoda Chronicles - The Phantom Clone as Yoda / Narrator (voice)
2012 Halloween: Awakening as Dr. Sam Loonis (Voice)
2012 Lego Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Out as Narrator / Yoda (voice)
2011 The Smurfs as Narrator Smurf (voice)
2011 Lego Star Wars: The Padawan Menace as Yoda/Narrator/Senator Yaun/Pitchman
2010 Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III as Yoda (voice)
2010 Married Single Other(6 episodes)
2009 9 as Dictator (voice)
2009 Hulk vs. Wolverine as The Professor (voice)
2009 Wolverine and the X-Men(28 episodes)
2009 Hulk Vs. as Professor
2008 Kid vs. Kat(79 episodes)
2008 Star Wars: The Clone Wars(167 episodes) as Yoda / Wullf Yularen / Narrator
2008 Next Avengers: Heroes of Tomorrow as Tony Stark / Iron Man / Ultron
2008 Star Wars: The Clone Wars as Yoda (voice)
2008 Frame 313: The JFK Assassination Theories as Narrator
2007 The Devil Dared Me To as T-Bone
2007 Back to You(1 episode)
2007 Shrek the Third as Guard #1 (voice)
2006 The Case for a Creator as Narrator
2005 Ben 10(62 episodes) as Ultimos
2005 The X's(4 episodes)
2004 Cartoon Network Christmas: Yuletide Follies as Professor Utonium (Voice)
2004 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends(25 episodes) as Mr. Herriman (voice)
2004 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends(23 episodes)
2004 Checking Out: Grand Hotel as Narrator (voice)
2003 Star Wars: Clone Wars(25 episodes) as Yoda (voice)
2003 Teen Titans(1 episode)
2003 Rugrats Go Wild as Darwin
2002 The Wild Thornberrys Movie as Darwin (voice)
2002 Codename: Kids Next Door(1 episode) as Simon (voice)
2002 The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius(1 episode)
2002 The Powerpuff Girls Movie as Professor Utonium (voice)
2002 Kim Possible(10 episodes)
2001 Scooby-Doo! and the Cyber Chase as Professor Robert Kaufman (voice)
2001 Heavy Gear(40 episodes)
1999 Infinity's Child
1998 The Powerpuff Girls(51 episodes) as Professor Utonium
1998 The Powerpuff Girls(26 episodes)
1998 The Wild Thornberrys(3 episodes)
1998 Halloween H20: 20 Years Later as Dr. Sam Loomis (Voice)
1997 Team Knight Rider(22 episodes)
1997 Cow and Chicken(2 episodes)
1997 The Angry Beavers(5 episodes)
1995 Hang Time(1 episode)
1995 Wish Me Luck as Slag
1994 Spider-Man(1 episode)
1994 Iron Man(2 episodes)
1994 Duckman(2 episodes)
1990 Law & Order(1 episode)
1986 Casualty(1 episode) as Marcus Hillgrove

Sound

2009 Surviving EvilMusic

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page