Cast 41

  1. Robert Downey Jr.

    Robert Downey Jr.

    Dr. John Dolittle

  2. Antonio Banderas

    Antonio Banderas

    King Rassouli

  3. Michael Sheen

    Michael Sheen

    Dr. Blair Müdfly

  4. Jessie Buckley

    Jessie Buckley

    Queen Victoria

  5. Jim Broadbent

    Jim Broadbent

    Lord Thomas Badgley

  6. Harry Collett

    Harry Collett

    Tommy Stubbins

  7. Emma Thompson

    Emma Thompson

    Polynesia (voice)

  8. Rami Malek

    Rami Malek

    Chee-Chee (voice)

  9. John Cena

    John Cena

    Yoshi (voice)

  10. Kumail Nanjiani

    Kumail Nanjiani

    Plimpton (voice)

  11. Octavia Spencer

    Octavia Spencer

    Dab-Dab (voice)

  12. Tom Holland

    Tom Holland

    Jip (voice)

  13. Craig Robinson

    Craig Robinson

    Kevin (voice)

  14. Ralph Fiennes

    Ralph Fiennes

    Barry (voice)

  15. Selena Gomez

    Selena Gomez

    Betsy (voice)

  16. Marion Cotillard

    Marion Cotillard

    Tutu (voice)

  17. Frances de la Tour

    Dragon (voice)

  18. Ralph Ineson

    Ralph Ineson

    Arnall Stubbins

  19. Tonya Cornelisse

    The Island Milkmaid

  20. Chris Brazier

    Pirate Messenger

  21. Zak Holland

    Palace Guard

  22. Elliot Barnes-Worrell

    Captain Derrick

  23. Nasir Jama

    Nasir Jama

    Prisoner

  24. Carmel Laniado

    Lady Rose

  25. Stephen Samson

    Palace Guard

  26. Clive Brunt

    Clive Brunt

    Peeler #3

  27. Joseph Balderrama
  28. Joseph Segal

    Palace Guard

  29. Tarik Mesfun

    Prisoner

  30. Shane Rawlings

    Palace Guard

  31. David Cradduck

    Beefeater

  32. Michael Herne

    Rassouli Guard

  33. Andrew G. Ogleby

    Queen's Valet

  34. Joanna Page

    Bethan Stubbins

  35. Sonny Ashbourne Serkis

    Arnall Stubbins Jr

  36. Oliver Chris

    Oliver Chris

    Sir Gareth

  37. Clive Francis

    Clive Francis

    Archbishop

  38. Matt King

    Matt King

    Clyde

  39. Jason Mantzoukas

    Jason Mantzoukas

    James the Dragonfly (voice)

  40. John-Luke Roberts

Crew 61

Art

  1. Martin Bell

    Art Department Assistant

  2. Oliver Roberts

    Art Direction

  3. Tom Weaving

    Art Direction

  4. Gary Tomkins

    Art Direction

  5. Tom Whitehead

    Art Direction

  6. Peter Dorme

    Art Direction

  7. Will Coubrough

    Art Direction

  8. Jimmy Rich

    Assistant Set Dresser

  9. Sebastian Lochmann

    Concept Artist

  10. Tim Browning

    Conceptual Design

  11. Alison Clements

    Draughtsman

  12. Dominic Watkins

    Production Design

  13. Matthew Gray

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Guillermo Navarro

    Guillermo Navarro

    Director of Photography

  2. Julian Bucknall

    First Assistant Camera

  3. Alex Bender

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  4. Jay Maidment

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Jenny Beavan

    Jenny Beavan

    Costume Design

  2. Joseph Koniak

    Hair Setup

  3. Zoe Tahir

    Hairstylist

  4. Daniel Phillips

    Makeup & Hair

  5. Chris Lyons

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. Frank Cuomo

    Post Production Supervisor

  2. Stephen Gaghan
  3. Darren Shearwood

    Special Effects

  4. Dew John

    Transportation Captain

Directing

  1. Sandrine Loisy

    Crowd Assistant Director

  2. Stephen Gaghan

    Stephen Gaghan

    Director

  3. William M. Connor

    First Assistant Director

  4. John Beckett

    Script Supervisor

  5. Joey Coughlin

    Second Assistant Director

  6. Tom Rye

    Second Assistant Director

  7. Simon Crane

    Simon Crane

    Second Unit Director

  8. Marlon Beyer Rieger

    Third Assistant Director

  9. Mark Johnstone

    Third Assistant Director

  10. Teresa Orlando

    Third Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Nick Moore

    Editor

  2. Craig Alpert

    Editor

Lighting

  1. Ross Grimshaw

    Lighting Technician

Production

  1. Sarah Bradshaw

    Associate Producer

  2. Lucy Bevan

    Casting

  3. Emily Brockmann

    Casting Associate

  4. Jon Mone

    Executive Producer

  5. Duncan Broadfoot

    Location Manager

  6. Susan Downey

    Susan Downey

    Producer

  7. Joe Roth

    Joe Roth

    Producer

  8. Frank Cuomo

    Production Manager

  9. Mark Layton

    Production Supervisor

  10. Richard Ruck

    Unit Manager

  11. Simone Goodridge

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Danny Elfman

    Danny Elfman

    Music

  2. Chris Munro

    Sound Mixer

Visual Effects

  1. Hugh Lofting

    Hugh Lofting

    Character Designer

  2. Bryce Nielsen

    Visual Effects Producer

Writing

  1. Hugh Lofting

    Hugh Lofting

    Characters

  2. Thomas Shepherd

    Screenplay

  3. Stephen Gaghan

    Stephen Gaghan

    Screenplay

  4. Chris McKay

    Chris McKay

    Screenplay

  5. David Allcock

    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page