Personal Info

Known For Camera

Known Credits 42

Gender Male

Birthday 1955-01-01 (66 years old)

Place of Birth Mexico City - Distrito Federal - Mexico

Also Known As

  • Guillermo Navarro, ASC, AMC
  • Guillermo Navarro, ASC

Login to report an issue

Biography

Guillermo Navarro is a cinematographer and director.

Camera

2020
2018
2017
2014
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2008
2006
2006
2005
2004
2001
2001
2001
1999
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1993
1991
1989
1985

Directing

2020
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2013
2013

Acting

2004
2001

Crew

2012
2010

Sound

2019

Production

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login