Biography

We don't have a biography for Chris Munro.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1952-01-01

Place of Birth Willesden, Middlesex, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Chris Monroe

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2020 Black Widow Production Sound Mixer Sound Mixer
2020 Dolittle Sound Mixer
2019 Spider-Man: Far from Home Production Sound Mixer
2018 Mission: Impossible - Fallout Production Sound Mixer
2017 The Current War Production Sound Mixer
2017 Wonder Woman Production Sound Mixer
2015 Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation Sound Mixer
2013 Captain Phillips Sound Mixer
2013 Gravity Production Sound Mixer
2013 RED 2 Sound Mixer
2012 Snow White and the Huntsman Production Sound Mixer
2012 John Carter Sound Mixer
2010 The American Production Sound Mixer
2008 Quantum of Solace Production Sound Mixer
2008 Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day Sound Mixer
2006 Lady in the Water Production Sound Mixer
2006 United 93 Sound mixer
2005 Sahara Sound Mixer
2004 Van Helsing Production Sound Mixer
2001 Black Hawk Down Production Sound Mixer
1999 The World Is Not Enough Sound mixer
1997 Event Horizon Sound Mixer
1997 Fierce Creatures Sound Mixer
1996 Emma Sound Mixer
1993 Wild West Sound Mixer
1991 Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves Sound Mixer
1988 A Fish Called Wanda Sound Recordist
1988 The Bourne Identity (2 episodes)Sound Mixer
1987 American Gothic Sound Recordist
1987 The Fourth Protocol Sound Mixer
1983 Runners Sound Recordist
1983 Secrets Sound mixer
1982 The Secret Policeman's Other Ball Sound Recordist
1975 The Rocky Horror Picture Show Other

Writing

2007 Back in Business Writer

Directing

2007 Back in Business Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page