Biography

We don't have a biography for Pete Anthony.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 66

Birthday 1963-08-16

Place of Birth Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Peter B. Anthony
  • Peter Anthony

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2017 Ferdinand Orchestrator
2017 Betting on Zero Music
2017 Logan Orchestrator
2014 How to Train Your Dragon 2 Orchestrator
2013 Epic Conductor
2013 Jack the Giant Slayer Orchestrator
2012 Men in Black 3 Conductor
2011 Rio Conductor
2009 Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs Orchestrator
2009 Duplicity Orchestrator
2008 Bolt Orchestrator
2007 I Am Legend Orchestrator Conductor
2007 The Reaping Conductor
2006 Nacho Libre Conductor
2006 Ice Age: The Meltdown Conductor
2006 Freedomland Conductor
2005 Fun with Dick and Jane Conductor
2005 King Kong Conductor Orchestrator
2005 Herbie Fully Loaded Conductor
2005 The Longest Yard Conductor Orchestrator
2005 xXx: State of the Union Conductor Orchestrator
2005 The Interpreter Conductor Orchestrator
2005 Robots Conductor
2004 Flight of the Phoenix Conductor
2004 Taxi Conductor
2004 Collateral Conductor Orchestrator
2004 The Village Conductor
2004 The Bourne Supremacy Conductor
2004 Spider-Man 2 Conductor
2004 DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story Orchestrator
2004 Kill Bill: Vol. 2 Conductor Orchestrator
2004 The Whole Ten Yards Conductor
2004 Hellboy Conductor Orchestrator
2004 Dawn of the Dead Conductor
2004 Starsky & Hutch Conductor Orchestrator
2004 50 First Dates Orchestrator
2004 Hidalgo Conductor Orchestrator
2003 American Wedding Conductor
2003 Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines Conductor Orchestrator
2003 Hulk Conductor
2003 The Italian Job Conductor
2003 Bruce Almighty Orchestrator
2003 The Core Orchestrator
2002 Signs Conductor Orchestrator
2002 The Country Bears Orchestrator
2002 Men in Black II Conductor
2002 The Bourne Identity Conductor
2002 Spider-Man Conductor
2002 The Scorpion King Conductor
2002 Blade II Conductor
2001 Not Another Teen Movie Orchestrator
2001 Bandits Conductor
2001 Atlantis: The Lost Empire Conductor
2001 The Animal Orchestrator
2000 The Kid Orchestrator
2000 The Big Kahuna Orchestrator
1999 End of Days Orchestrator
1999 The Sixth Sense Conductor
1999 South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut Orchestrator Conductor
1999 Entrapment Conductor
1998 Urban Legend Conductor Orchestrator
1998 Species II Orchestrator
1998 Hard Rain Conductor Orchestrator
1997 Scream 2 Orchestrator
1996 Scream Orchestrator
1995 Species Orchestrator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page