Will Arnett

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 137

Gender Male

Birthday May 4, 1970 (53 years old)

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Also Known As

  • William Emerson Arnett
  • Γουίλ Αρνέτ
  • Вілл Арнетт

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Will Arnett, born May 4, 1970, is a Canadian actor and comedian renowned for his roles in "Arrested Development" as G.O.B. Bluth II and "30 Rock" as Devon Banks. Transitioning from TV success, he secured significant film roles in "Semi-Pro," "Blades of Glory," "Hot Rod," "Let's Go to Prison," and "The Brothers Solomon."

His prolific voice work encompasses animations like "The Nut Job," "Monsters vs. Aliens," "Horton Hears a Who," "Ice Age 2: The Meltdown," and "Sit Down, Shut Up." Notably, he's lent his voice to GMC Trucks and various commercials.

In August 2014, Arnett established Electric Avenue, a production company focusing on diverse content development, securing a deal with CBS TV Studios. Presently, Arnett splits his time between New York and Los Angeles.

Will Arnett, born May 4, 1970, is a Canadian actor and comedian renowned for his roles in "Arrested Development" as G.O.B. Bluth II and "30 Rock" as Devon Banks. Transitioning from TV success, he secured significant film roles in "Semi-Pro," "Blades of Glory," "Hot Rod," "Let's Go to Prison," and "The Brothers Solomon."

His prolific voice work encompasses animations like "The Nut Job," "Monsters vs. Aliens," "Horton Hears a Who," "Ice Age 2: The Meltdown," and "Sit Down, Shut Up." Notably, he's lent his voice to GMC Trucks and various commercials.

In August 2014, Arnett established Electric Avenue, a production company focusing on diverse content development, securing a deal with CBS TV Studios. Presently, Arnett splits his time between New York and Los Angeles.

Acting

2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2001
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1989
1975
1969

Production

2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2018
2017
2014
2012

Creator

2023
2016

Writing

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login