Biography

Susan Nicole Downey (née Levin; born November 6, 1973) is an American film producer. Until February 2009, she was Co-President of Dark Castle Entertainment and Executive Vice President of Production at Silver Pictures, Joel Silver's production company, but has since stepped down to work more closely with her husband, Robert Downey Jr. The couple have formed their own production house entitled Team Downey.

Susan Nicole Downey (née Levin; born November 6, 1973) is an American film producer. Until February 2009, she was Co-President of Dark Castle Entertainment and Executive Vice President of Production at Silver Pictures, Joel Silver's production company, but has since stepped down to work more closely with her husband, Robert Downey Jr. The couple have formed their own production house entitled Team Downey.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Female

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1973-11-06

Place of Birth Schaumburg, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Susan Nicole Levin

Production TV ShowsMovies

Perry Mason (1 episode)Executive Producer
Untitled Richard Linklater John Brinkley Project Producer
2021 A Head Full of Ghosts Producer
2021 Sherlock Holmes 3 Producer
2020 Dolittle Producer
2014 The Judge Producer
2011 Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows Producer
2011 The Factory Producer
2011 Unknown Executive Producer
2010 Due Date Executive Producer
2010 Iron Man 2 Executive Producer
2010 The Book of Eli Executive Producer
2009 Sherlock Holmes Producer
2009 Whiteout Producer
2009 Orphan Producer
2008 RockNRolla Producer
2007 The Brave One Producer
2007 The Invasion Executive Producer
2007 The Reaping Producer
2005 Kiss Kiss Bang Bang Executive Producer
2005 House of Wax Producer
2003 Gothika Producer
2002 Ghost Ship Co-Producer

Acting

2014 Lennon or McCartney as Herself (archive footage)

Sound

OCD and Me Sound Recordist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page