Cast 53

  1. Saoirse Ronan

    Saoirse Ronan
    Christine "Lady Bird" McPherson

  2. Laurie Metcalf

    Laurie Metcalf
    Marion McPherson

  3. Tracy Letts

    Tracy Letts
    Larry McPherson

  4. Lucas Hedges

    Lucas Hedges
    Danny O'Neill

  5. Timothée Chalamet

    Timothée Chalamet
    Kyle Scheible

  6. Beanie Feldstein

    Beanie Feldstein
    Julianne "Julie" Steffans

  7. Lois Smith

    Lois Smith
    Sister Sarah Joan

  8. Stephen Henderson

    Stephen Henderson
    Father Leviatch

  9. Odeya Rush

    Odeya Rush
    Jenna Walton

  10. Jordan Rodrigues

    Jordan Rodrigues
    Miguel McPherson

  11. Marielle Scott

    Marielle Scott
    Shelly Yuhan

  12. Jake McDorman

    Jake McDorman
    Mr. Bruno

  13. John Karna

    John Karna
    Greg Anrue

  14. Bayne Gibby

    Bayne Gibby
    Casey Kelly

  15. Laura Marano

    Laura Marano
    Diana Greenway

  16. Marietta DePrima

    Marietta DePrima
    Miss Patty

  17. Daniel Zovatto

    Daniel Zovatto
    Jonah Ruiz

  18. Kristen Cloke

    Kristen Cloke
    Ms. Steffans

  19. Andy Buckley

    Andy Buckley
    Uncle Matthew

  20. Paul Keller
    Parish Priest

  21. Kathryn Newton

    Kathryn Newton
    Darlene Bell

  22. Myra Turley

    Myra Turley
    Sister Gina

  23. Bob Stephenson

    Bob Stephenson
    Father Walter

  24. Abhimanyu Katyal

    Abhimanyu Katyal
    Friendly Banker

  25. Chris Witaske

    Chris Witaske
    Business Jock

  26. Ben Konigsberg

    Ben Konigsberg
    David From College

  27. Gurpreet Gill
    Convenience Store Clerk

  28. Richard Jin Namkung

    Richard Jin Namkung
    Cool Coffee Manager

  29. Joan Patricia O'Neil
    Danny's Grandmother

  30. Robert Figueroa
    Cast Removal Doctor

  31. Carla Valentine

    Carla Valentine
    Guidance Counselor

  32. Roman Arabia

    Roman Arabia
    Luis Cruz

  33. Monique Edwards

    Monique Edwards
    NYC Nurse

  34. Matthew Maher

    Matthew Maher
    NYC Man on Street

  35. Anita Kalathara

    Anita Kalathara
    Prom Chairwoman

  36. Debra Miller
    Saleswoman Joyce

  37. Georgia Leva

    Georgia Leva
    Senior Class Candidate

  38. Derek Butler
    "Merrily We Roll Along" Performer

  39. London Thor

    London Thor
    "Merrily We Roll Along" Performer

  40. Shaelan O'Connor

    Shaelan O'Connor
    "Merrily We Roll Along" Performer

  41. Christina Offley

    Christina Offley
    "Merrily We Roll Along" Performer

  42. Sabrina Schloss
    "Merrily We Roll Along" Performer

  43. Connor Mickiewicz
    "Merrily We Roll Along" Performer

  44. Erik Daniells
    "Merrily We Roll Along" Performer

  45. Cynthia Cales
    Immaculate Heart of Mary Teacher

  46. Giselle Grams
    Immaculate Heart of Mary Teacher

  47. Ithamar Enriquez

    Ithamar Enriquez
    Driving Instructor

  48. Luisa Lee
    Young Lady

  49. Danielle Macdonald

    Danielle Macdonald
    Another Young Lady

  50. Adam Brock
    Band Lead Singer

  51. Bonnie Jean Shelton
    Fab 40s Realtor

  52. Rebecca Light

    Rebecca Light
    Mr. Bruno's Wife

  53. Janet Song

    Janet Song
    Administrator (uncredited)

Crew 99

Art

  1. Chris Jones
    Production Design

  2. Traci Spadorcia
    Set Decoration

  3. Courtney Fain
    Assistant Art Director

  4. Nic Weethee
    Leadman

  5. Keith Balser
    Set Dresser

  6. Camilo Castano
    Set Dresser

  7. Chase Cushing
    Set Dresser

  8. Gerald Palone
    Set Dresser

  9. Erin McKenna
    Painter

  10. Perry Pascual
    Property Master

  11. Xylon Jones
    Assistant Property Master

  12. Teddy Blanks
    Title Designer

  13. Leanne Shapton
    Title Designer

Camera

  1. Sam Levy
    Director of Photography

  2. David Feeney-Mosier
    Camera Operator

  3. David Feeney-Mosier
    Second Unit Director of Photography

  4. Stephen MacDougall
    First Assistant Camera

  5. Jesse Cain
    First Assistant Camera

  6. Dave Anglin
    Additional Camera

  7. Julien Janigo
    Key Grip

  8. Danny Dougherty
    Dolly Grip

  9. Merie Weismiller Wallace
    Still Photographer

  10. Merrick Morton
    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. April Napier
    Costume Design

  2. Katina Danabassis
    Key Costumer

  3. Jacqueline Knowlton
    Makeup Department Head

  4. Erin Walters
    Key Makeup Artist

  5. Aubrey Marie
    Hair Department Head

  6. Lara Cilento
    Key Hair Stylist

Crew

  1. Ben Hall
    Production Office Assistant

  2. Cori Elwood
    Production Office Assistant

  3. Joanna Glum
    Production Office Assistant

  4. Hannah Caldwell
    Production Office Assistant

  5. Dana Nelson
    Set Production Assistant

  6. James Corp
    Set Production Assistant

  7. Lannie Barcelon
    Set Production Assistant

  8. Laron Spearman
    Set Production Assistant

  9. Kate Wilson
    Dialect Coach

  10. Marissa Baram
    Stand In

  11. Sedona Feretto
    Stand In

  12. Louis Dargenzio
    Transportation Coordinator

  13. David Kent Christenson
    Transportation Captain

  14. Glen Curtis
    Driver

  15. Ian Overson
    Driver

  16. Jason Rico
    Set Medic

  17. Jacob D. Howard
    Set Medic

  18. Mark Alkofer
    Studio Teachers

  19. Isabel Henderson
    Post Production Supervisor

Directing

  1. Greta Gerwig

    Greta Gerwig
    Director

  2. Jonas Spaccarotelli
    First Assistant Director

  3. Brendan Lee
    Second Assistant Director

  4. Jan McWilliams
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Nick Houy
    Editor

  2. Nicholas Ramirez
    First Assistant Editor

  3. Crystal Platas
    Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Jerry W. Mundy Jr.
    Chief Lighting Technician

Production

  1. Eli Bush
    Producer

  2. Evelyn O'Neill
    Producer

  3. Scott Rudin

    Scott Rudin
    Producer

  4. Allison Jones
    Casting

  5. Jason Sack
    Co-Producer

  6. Jordan Thaler
    Casting

  7. Alex G. Scott
    Co-Producer

  8. Lila Yacoub

    Lila Yacoub
    Executive Producer

  9. Lila Yacoub

    Lila Yacoub
    Unit Production Manager

  10. Danielle Blumstein
    Unit Production Manager

  11. Wednesday Standley
    Production Supervisor

  12. Wednesday Standley
    Production Coordinator

  13. Kendra Rasmussen
    Assistant Production Coordinator

  14. Michael Edward Smith
    Location Manager

  15. Ben Harris
    Casting Associate

  16. Emily Buntyn
    Casting Assistant

  17. Rebecca Feldman
    Casting Assistant

Sound

  1. Jon Brion

    Jon Brion
    Original Music Composer

  2. Brian Ross
    Music Supervisor

  3. Michael Hill
    Music Supervisor

  4. Amanda Beggs
    Sound Mixer

  5. Gail Carroll-Coe
    Boom Operator

  6. Jesse Kaplan
    Utility Sound

  7. Skip Lievsay

    Skip Lievsay
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  8. Paul Hsu
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  9. Paul Hsu
    Supervising Sound Editor

  10. Nicholas Schenck
    Sound Editor

  11. Justine Baker
    Sound Editor

  12. Suzana Peric
    Music Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Andrew Lim
    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Greta Gerwig

    Greta Gerwig
    Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page