Biography

We don't have a biography for Paul Hsu.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 2018-05-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Paul D. Hsu

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2020 The Last Thing He Wanted Supervising Sound Editor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2018 Ocean's Eight Supervising Sound Editor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2017 The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected) Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2017 Lady Bird Supervising Sound Editor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2017 American Made Sound Designer
2016 The Promise Supervising Sound Editor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2016 Free State of Jones Supervising Sound Editor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2016 Creative Control Sound Designer
2015 Neon Joe, Werewolf Hunter (5 episodes)Sound
2015 Chi-Raq Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2015 Spotlight Sound Designer
2015 Cop Car Supervising Sound Editor
2015 Equals Supervising Sound Editor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2014 Foxcatcher Supervising Sound Editor
2014 Effie Gray Supervising Sound Editor
2012 The We and the I Sound Editor
2012 Junction Sound Designer
2011 Twelve Thirty Original Music Composer
2010 It's Kind of a Funny Story Sound Re-Recording Mixer Supervising Sound Editor
2010 Salt Supervising Sound Editor
2010 Greenberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer Supervising Sound Editor
2009 Tell Them Anything You Want: A Portrait of Maurice Sendak Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2007 Awake Sound Designer
2005 The Ice Harvest Sound Re-Recording Mixer Supervising Sound Editor
2005 Shadowboxer Sound Effects Editor
2004 And You Don't Stop: 30 Years of Hip-Hop Original Music Composer
2004 The Ladykillers Sound Effects Editor
2003 Hulk Sound Effects Editor
2002 Men in Black II Sound Effects Editor
1998 Edge of Seventeen Music Editor
1998 Letters Not About Love Sound Designer

Acting

2012 Miss Rose (35 episodes) as Guan Sheng Jun

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page