Biography

Laura Marano is an American stage, film and television actress and singer songwriter, best known for playing title character Ally Dawson in the Disney Channel television series "Austin & Ally".

Laura Marano is an American stage, film and television actress and singer songwriter, best known for playing title character Ally Dawson in the Disney Channel television series "Austin & Ally".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1995-11-29

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site http://lauramarano.com

Also Known As

  • Laura Marie Marano

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Saving Zoë as Echo
2019 The Perfect Date as Celia Lieberman
2019 The War with Grandpa as Mia
2017 Lady Bird as Diana Greenway
2016 Mother and Daughter: California Dream as Herself
2015 Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip as Hotel Babysitter
2015 A Sort of Homecoming as Young Amy
2015 Bad Hair Day as Monica Reeves
2014 Disney Parks Frozen Christmas Celebration as Herself
2011 Austin & Ally (87 episodes) as Ally Dawson
2009 FlashForward (1 episode) as Young Tracy
2007 Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader? (1 episode)
2007 Superbad as Young Becca
2007 Goldfish as Suzy Jenkins
2007 The Sarah Silverman Program (2 episodes)
2006 Dexter (2 episodes) as Young Debra
2006 Heroes (2 episodes) as Young Alice Shaw
2006 Ice Age: The Meltdown as (voice)
2005 The Jacket as Young Jackie
2004 Medical Investigation (1 episode)
2003 Joan of Arcadia (1 episode)
2003 The Ellen DeGeneres Show (1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace (4 episodes)

Production

2019 Saving Zoë Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page