Timothée Chalamet

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 52

Gender Male

Birthday December 27, 1995 (28 years old)

Place of Birth Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Timothee Chalamet
  • Timothy Chalamet
  • Timothée Hal Chalamet
  • Timothee Hal Chalamet
  • 티모시 샬라메
  • ტიმოთი შალამე
  • 蒂莫西·柴勒梅德
  • Τιμοτέ Σαλαμέ
  • טימותי שאלאמה
  • 蒂莫西·查拉梅
  • 提摩西·夏勒梅
  • ტიმოთი შალამე
  • ティモシー・シャラメ
  • ティム
  • ティミー
  • Тимоти Шаламе

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Timothée Hal Chalamet (born December 27, 1995) is an American actor.

He began his career appearing in the drama series Homeland in 2012. Two years later, he made his film debut in the comedy-drama Men, Women & Children and appeared in Christopher Nolan's science fiction film Interstellar. He came into attention in Luca Guadagnino's coming-of-age film Call Me by Your Name (2017). Alongside supporting roles in Greta Gerwig's films Lady Bird (2017) and Little Women (2019), he took on starring roles in Beautiful Boy (2018) and Dune (2021).

Acting

2024
2024
2023
2023
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2012
2011
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2003
1997
1990
1975
1953

Production

2022

Crew

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login