Biography

Danielle Macdonald is an Australian film and television actress, best known for her starring roles in the feature films "Every Secret Thing" and "Patti Cake$".

Danielle Macdonald is an Australian film and television actress, best known for her starring roles in the feature films "Every Secret Thing" and "Patti Cake$".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1991-01-01

Place of Birth Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Danielle Louise Macdonald

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Gay Kid and Fat Chick
I Am Woman as Lillian Roxon
2019 Extracurricular Activities as Becky Wallace
2019 Paradise Hills as Chloe
2018 Dumplin' as Willowdean Dickson
2018 Bird Box as Olympia
2018 Skin as Julie Larsen as Christa
2017 Lady Bird as Another Young Lady
2017 Patti Cake$ as Patricia Dombrowski
2017 The Rachels as Ashley
2014 Every Secret Thing as Alice Manning
2014 The Valley as Mackenzie
2013 The East as Tess
2013 Trust Me as Delia
2011 2 Broke Girls (1 episode) as Ashlin
2011 The Thief as Cashier
2010 Pretty Little Liars (1 episode) as Cathy

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page