Biography

We don't have a biography for Allison Jones.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Female

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1955-07-13

Place of Birth Needham, Massachusetts, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Alison Jones

Production TV ShowsMovies

2019 Untitled Roger Ailes Project Casting
2019 Booksmart Casting
2018 Mid90s Casting
2018 A Simple Favor Casting
2018 A Futile and Stupid Gesture Casting
2018 Eighth Grade Casting
2017 Unicorn Store Casting
2017 Lady Bird Casting
2017 The House Casting
2016 Sing Casting
2016 The Good Place (12 episodes)Casting
2016 Kubo and the Two Strings Casting
2016 Ghostbusters Casting
2015 Get Hard Casting
2014 Tammy Casting
2013 The Way Way Back Casting
2012 This Is 40 Casting
2012 The Campaign Casting
2012 ParaNorman Casting
2012 Casa De Mi Padre Casting
2011 Fright Night Casting
2011 Bridesmaids Casting
2011 Paul Casting
2010 Scott Pilgrim vs. the World Casting
2010 She's Out of My League Casting
2009 Funny People Casting
2009 BrĂ¼no Casting
2009 I Love You, Man Casting
2007 Superbad Casting
2007 Hot Rod Casting
2007 Knocked Up Casting
2006 Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Casting
2005 Sky High Casting
2004 Life As We Know It (11 episodes)Casting
1998 Deep Impact Casting
1996 A Pig's Tale Casting
1995 Freaky Friday Casting
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (22 episodes)Original Casting (49 episodes)Casting

Art

2006 Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Production Design

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page