Biography

​Jake McDorman is an American film and television actor, best known for playing character Evan Chambers on the television series "Greek".

​Jake McDorman is an American film and television actor, best known for playing character Evan Chambers on the television series "Greek".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1986-07-08

Place of Birth Dallas, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John Allen McDorman IV
  • John McDorman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Awake: Episode I as Harry
2018 Murphy Brown(5 episodes) as Avery Brown
2018 Ideal Home as Beau
2018 The Escape of Prisoner 614 as Thurman Hayford
2017 Lady Bird as Mr. Bruno
2016 Me Him Her as Griffin
2015 Limitless(22 episodes) as Brian Finch
2015 See You In Valhalla as Magnus Burwood
2015 Always Watching: A Marble Hornets Story as Charlie MacNeel
2014 American Sniper as Biggles
2014 Manhattan Love Story(11 episodes) as Peter
2012 Are You There, Chelsea?(12 episodes)
2011 Shameless(1 episode) as Mike Pratt
2011 The Craigslist Killer as Phillip Markoff
2007 Greek(74 episodes) as Evan Chambers
2007 Live Free or Die Hard as Jim
2006 Bring It On: All or Nothing as Brad Warner
2006 Aquamarine as Raymond
2004 House(1 episode)
2004 Quintuplets(22 episodes) as Parker Chase
2003 Cold Case(1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page