Biography

Daniel Zovatto is a Costa Rican film and television actor.

Daniel Zovatto is a Costa Rican film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1991-06-28

Place of Birth San Jose, Costa Rica

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Daniel Blanco

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Penny Dreadful: City of Angels (1 episode) as Tiago Vega
Heavy as Seven
2018 Here and Now (10 episodes) as Ramón
2017 Newness as Oren
2017 Lady Bird as Jonah Ruiz
2016 The Deleted (8 episodes) as Logan
2016 Don't Breathe as Money
2014 It Follows as Greg Hannigan
2014 Laggies as Junior
2014 Innocence as Neils Hirsch
2013 Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (1 episode) as Seth Dormer
2013 Beneath as Johnny

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page