Cast 35

  1. Ben Affleck

    Ben Affleck

    Bruce Wayne / Batman

  2. Henry Cavill

    Henry Cavill

    Clark Kent / Superman / Kal-El

  3. Gal Gadot

    Gal Gadot

    Diana Prince / Wonder Woman

  4. Ezra Miller

    Ezra Miller

    Barry Allen / Flash

  5. Jason Momoa

    Jason Momoa

    Arthur Curry / Aquaman

  6. Ray Fisher

    Ray Fisher

    Victor Stone / Cyborg

  7. Ciarán Hinds

    Ciarán Hinds

    Steppenwolf (voice)

  8. Amy Adams

    Amy Adams

    Lois Lane

  9. Jeremy Irons

    Jeremy Irons

    Alfred Pennyworth

  10. Diane Lane

    Diane Lane

    Martha Kent

  11. Connie Nielsen

    Connie Nielsen

    Queen Hippolyta

  12. J.K. Simmons

    J.K. Simmons

    Commissioner James Gordon

  13. Joe Morton

    Joe Morton

    Silas Stone

  14. Amber Heard
  15. Michael McElhatton

    Michael McElhatton

    Black Clad Alpha

  16. David Thewlis
  17. Julian Lewis Jones

    Julian Lewis Jones

    King Atlan

  18. Marc McClure

    Marc McClure

    Officer Ben Sadowsky

  19. Lisa Loven Kongsli

    Lisa Loven Kongsli

    Menalippe

  20. Holt McCallany

    Holt McCallany

    Burglar

  21. Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson
  22. Gemma Refoufi

    Gemma Refoufi

    Lex Luthor's Guard

  23. Kelly Burke

    Kelly Burke

    Air Force Security Officer

  24. Samantha Jo

    Samantha Jo

    Euboea

  25. Sergi Constance
  26. Doutzen Kroes

    Doutzen Kroes

    Venelia

  27. Dan Mersh

    Dan Mersh

    Art Thief

  28. Paulina Boneva

    Paulina Boneva

    Paramedic Gotham City Hospital (uncredited)

  29. Billy Crudup

    Billy Crudup

    Henry Allen (uncredited)

  30. Lampros Kalfuntzos

    Lampros Kalfuntzos

    Tourist (uncredited)

  31. Eleanor Matsuura

    Eleanor Matsuura

    Epione (uncredited)

  32. Jesse Eisenberg

    Jesse Eisenberg

    Lex Luthor (uncredited)

  33. Joe Manganiello

    Joe Manganiello

    Slade Wilson / Deathstroke (uncredited)

  34. Daniel Stisen

    Daniel Stisen

    Ancient Warrior (uncredited)

  35. Robin Wright

    Robin Wright

    Antiope (uncredited)

Crew 281

Art

  1. Sophie Worley

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Helen Xenopoulos

    Art Direction

  3. Hayley Easton Street

    Art Direction

  4. Samuel Leake

    Art Direction

  5. Paul Laugier

    Art Direction

  6. Joseph Hiura

    Art Direction

  7. Keith Pain

    Art Direction

  8. Andrew Palmer

    Art Direction

  9. Lorin Flemming

    Art Direction

  10. Julia Dehoff

    Assistant Art Director

  11. Sophie Bridgman

    Assistant Art Director

  12. Daniel Nussbaumer

    Assistant Art Director

  13. Alfredo Lupo

    Draughtsman

  14. Emma Clough

    Draughtsman

  15. Dorrie Young

    Draughtsman

  16. Patrick Tatopoulos

    Patrick Tatopoulos

    Production Design

  17. Ben Wilkinson

    Property Master

  18. Dominic Capon

    Set Decoration

  19. Anshuman Prasad

    Set Designer

  20. Rafael Somarriba

    Set Dresser

  21. Daniel Newton

    Set Dresser

  22. Josh Sales

    Set Dresser

  23. Haukur M. Hrafnsson

    Set Dresser

  24. Rick Newsome

    Storyboard Designer

  25. Christian Huband

    Supervising Art Director

  26. Helen Jarvis

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Stefan Stankowski

    Additional Photography

  2. Will Handley

    Aerial Camera Technician

  3. Eric Dvorsky

    Aerial Camera Technician

  4. Adam Dale

    Aerial Director of Photography

  5. John Gamble

    Camera Operator

  6. Jeremy Hiles

    Camera Operator

  7. Kris Krosskove

    Camera Operator

  8. Fabian Wagner

    Fabian Wagner

    Director of Photography

  9. Arnar Einarsson

    Key Grip

  10. Joe Macaluso

    Key Grip

  11. Jean-Philippe Gossart

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  12. Jonathan Prime

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Michael Mooney

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Claire Watson

    Costume Coordinator

  3. Amanda McLaughlan

    Costume Coordinator

  4. Michael Wilkinson

    Michael Wilkinson

    Costume Design

  5. Ian Joyner

    Costume Illustrator

  6. Brooke Dibble

    Costume Illustrator

  7. Jerad Marantz

    Costume Illustrator

  8. Graham Johnston

    Hair Department Head

  9. Kristin Wahl

    Hair Designer

  10. Emmy Beech

    Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

  11. Sallie Jaye

    Hairstylist

  12. Julie Dartnell

    Key Hair Stylist

  13. Gabor Kerekes

    Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

  14. Sarah Grispo

    Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

  15. Sarah Hamilton

    Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

  16. Dorey Cilia

    Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

  17. Zoe Tahir

    Hair Department Head, Makeup Department Head

  18. Graham Johnston

    Makeup Department Head

  19. Kate Biscoe

    Makeup Designer

  20. Victoria Down

    Makeup Designer

  21. Carmel Jackson

    Hair Supervisor, Makeup Supervisor

  22. Karen Cohen

    Hair Supervisor, Makeup Supervisor

  23. Stephen Murphy

    Prosthetic Makeup Artist

  24. Kelly Porter

    Set Costumer

  25. Perry Goyen

    Set Costumer

  26. Jessica Phillips

    Set Costumer

  27. Charles Gillies

    Set Costumer

  28. Max Brennan

    Set Costumer

  29. Kevin Pratten

    Wardrobe Supervisor

Crew

  1. Lucia Foster Found

    Aerial Coordinator

  2. Marc Wolff

    Aerial Coordinator

  3. Daniele Tosti

    CG Supervisor

  4. Ronnie Menahem

    CG Supervisor

  5. Randy Ui

    CG Supervisor

  6. Chris Mulcaster

    CG Supervisor

  7. Sebastien Francoeur

    CG Supervisor

  8. Alexander Seaman

    CG Supervisor

  9. Eric Schoellnast

    CG Supervisor

  10. Francois Sugny

    CG Supervisor

  11. Alan Perrin

    Drone Operator

  12. Daren Bailey

    Marine Coordinator

  13. Ben Cowell-Thomas

    Sequence Supervisor

  14. Giacomo Mineo

    Sequence Supervisor

  15. Lucy Myers

    Special Effects Coordinator

  16. Tim Rigby

    Tim Rigby

    Stunts

  17. Robert Kanigher
  18. Curt Swan

    Curt Swan

    Thanks

  19. Lee Anne Muldoon

    Unit Publicist

  20. Jonathan D. Martin

    Visual Effects Editor

  21. Guillaume Poulin

    Visual Effects Editor

  22. Mathieu Chouinard

    Visual Effects Editor

  23. Timur Yesilfiliz

    Visual Effects Editor

  24. René Mertens

    Visual Effects Editor

  25. Brad Minnich

    Visual Effects Editor

  26. James Mann

    Visual Effects Editor

  27. Kelly Noordermeer

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Zack Snyder

    Zack Snyder

    Director

  2. Jesse Peckham

    Script Coordinator

  3. Kimi Webber

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Damian F. Gomez

    Assistant Editor

  2. Romana Cicova

    Assistant Editor

  3. Britni Ziegler Peters

    Assistant Editor

  4. Annie Johnson

    Digital Intermediate

  5. Giovanni DiGiorgio

    Digital Intermediate

  6. Stefan Sonnenfeld

    Digital Intermediate

  7. Matthew W. Johnson

    Digital Intermediate

  8. Ian Sullivan

    Digital Intermediate

  9. Martin Walsh

    Martin Walsh

    Editor

  10. David Brenner

    Editor

  11. Peter Tackaberry

    First Assistant Editor

  12. Kevin Hickman

    First Assistant Editor

  13. Carlos M. Castillón

    First Assistant Editor

  14. Warren Paeff

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Chuck Finch

    Gaffer

  2. Wick Finch

    Gaffer

  3. Dan Jones

    Gaffer

  4. Dalmas Rémy

    Lighting Supervisor

  5. Genki McClure

    Lighting Technician

  6. Jack Ridout

    Lighting Technician

  7. Ricky Collins

    Lighting Technician

  8. Aaron Dunning

    Lighting Technician

  9. Greg Etheredge

    Lighting Technician

  10. Scott Parker

    Lighting Technician

  11. David Cormack

    Lighting Technician

  12. Jason C. Fitzgerald

    Rigging Gaffer

  13. Gary Nolan

    Rigging Gaffer

  14. Jack Serino

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson

    Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. Andrea Wertheim

    Associate Producer

  3. Kate Ringsell

    Casting

  4. Lora Kennedy

    Lora Kennedy

    Casting

  5. Kristy Carlson

    Casting

  6. Catriona Dickie

    Casting Assistant

  7. Leigh Ann Smith

    Casting Assistant

  8. Jeanette Benzie

    Casting Associate

  9. Marianne Jenkins

    Co-Producer

  10. Gregory Wilson

    Co-Producer

  11. Emma Thomas

    Emma Thomas

    Executive Producer

  12. Michael E. Uslan

    Michael E. Uslan

    Executive Producer

  13. Jim Rowe

    Jim Rowe

    Executive Producer

  14. Benjamin Melniker

    Benjamin Melniker

    Executive Producer

  15. Curt Kanemoto

    Executive Producer

  16. Daniel S. Kaminsky

    Executive Producer

  17. Christopher Nolan

    Christopher Nolan

    Executive Producer

  18. Chris Terrio

    Chris Terrio

    Executive Producer

  19. Ben Affleck

    Ben Affleck

    Executive Producer

  20. Wesley Coller

    Wesley Coller

    Executive Producer

  21. Finni Johannsson

    Finni Johannsson

    Line Producer

  22. Charles Roven

    Charles Roven

    Producer

  23. Geoff Johns

    Geoff Johns

    Producer

  24. Deborah Snyder

    Deborah Snyder

    Producer

  25. Jon Berg

    Producer

Sound

  1. Robert Edwards

    Robert Edwards

    ADR Mixer

  2. Tom Caton

    Boom Operator

  3. Chris Murphy

    Boom Operator

  4. Michelle Pazer

    ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

  5. Margit Pfeiffer

    Dialogue Editor

  6. Roy Seeger

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  7. Hugh Sherlock

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  8. Gavin Marshall

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  9. Jay B. Richardson

    Music Editor

  10. Alex Gibson

    Music Editor

  11. Melissa Muik

    Music Editor

  12. Denise Okimoto

    Music Editor

  13. Karen Elliott

    Music Supervisor

  14. Danny Elfman

    Danny Elfman

    Original Music Composer

  15. Chuck Michael

    Sound Designer

  16. Phil Barrie

    Sound Effects Designer

  17. Eliot Connors

    Sound Effects Designer

  18. Casey Genton

    Sound Effects Designer

  19. Bob Kellough

    Sound Effects Editor

  20. Ando Johnson

    Sound Effects Editor

  21. Chris Jenkins

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  22. Michael Keller

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  23. Lauren Hadaway

    Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

  24. Lisa Jaime

    Supervising Music Editor

  25. Scott Hecker

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Philipp Röger

    3D Artist

  2. Jan Fischer

    3D Artist

  3. Matt Dicken

    3D Artist

  4. Tonio Freitag

    3D Artist

  5. Brian Runnels

    3D Coordinator

  6. Farid K. Yazami

    3D Generalist

  7. Yordan Petrov

    3D Generalist

  8. Draghici Bogdan

    3D Generalist

  9. Daryl Sawchuk

    Animation Supervisor

  10. Matthieu Poirey

    Animation Supervisor

  11. Clement Yip

    Animation Supervisor

  12. Omar Morsy

    Animation Supervisor

  13. Eric Petey

    Animation Supervisor

  14. David Crispino

    Animation Supervisor

  15. Ken Satchel King

    Lead Animator

  16. Bill Bridges

    Lead Animator

  17. Elaine Wu

    Lead Animator

  18. Kevin Kohri

    Lead Animator

  19. Daniel Lorenzo Alvarez

    Lead Animator

  20. Etienne Poulin St-Laurent

    Matchmove Supervisor

  21. Rosie Draper

    Matchmove Supervisor

  22. Simon Pynn

    Matchmove Supervisor

  23. Steve Yamamoto

    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  24. Mark Holt

    Special Effects Supervisor

  25. Haukur Karlsson

    Special Effects Supervisor

  26. Ilkka Uitto

    VFX Editor

  27. Martin November

    VFX Editor

  28. Liana Jackson

    VFX Editor

  29. Barbara Holmes

    VFX Editor

  30. Lei Zhang

    VFX Editor

  31. Goldie Hanger

    VFX Production Coordinator

  32. Chris Upson

    Chris Upson

    Visual Effects

  33. Brian Adler

    Visual Effects

  34. Mary Hayden

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  35. Jade Ghali-Lachapelle

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  36. Paige Andrews

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  37. Ben Wardle

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  38. Megan Wong

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  39. Krzysztof Szulc

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  40. Magali Signourel

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  41. Sahil.Wadhwani

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  42. Marshall Rainey

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  43. Carine Ong

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  44. Bonita Nichols

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  45. Emily C. Moye

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  46. Ilse Martinez

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  47. Stewart Kojima

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  48. Edan Hopper

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  49. Arushi Govil

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  50. Adrianna Nielle Davies

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  51. Jessica Carrington

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  52. Joyce Au

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  53. Kimberly Julien

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  54. Laura McGlynn

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  55. Kate Elum

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  56. Naveen Kumar

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  57. Emily Pead

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  58. Sara Bourque

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  59. Rocco Pierini

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  60. Lorie Bussières

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  61. Gretel Ng

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  62. Alex Belgeonne

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  63. Chloe Feodoroff

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  64. Robin Williams

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  65. Kathrin Lang

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  66. Molly Pabian

    Visual Effects Producer

  67. Marie-Cecile Dahan

    Visual Effects Producer

  68. Sebastian Meszmann

    Visual Effects Producer

  69. Richard Ivan Mann

    Visual Effects Producer

  70. Amit Jhamb

    Visual Effects Producer

  71. Lena Scanlan

    Visual Effects Producer

  72. Mona Mohr

    Visual Effects Producer

  73. Josh R. Jaggars

    Visual Effects Producer

  74. Steve Griffith

    Visual Effects Producer

  75. Rebecca West

    Visual Effects Producer

  76. John 'D.J.' Des Jardin

    John 'D.J.' Des Jardin

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  77. Julie Orosz

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  78. Bryan Hirota

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  79. Sven Martin

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  80. Seth Maury

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  81. Sean Konrad

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  82. Loeng Wong-Savun

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  83. Keith Miller

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  84. Thomas Proctor

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  85. Thilo Ewers

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  86. David Wallace Allen

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  87. Peter Nofz

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  88. Mark Cameron Williams

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  89. Stefanos Kittakis

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  90. Carlos Guzman

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  91. Chia-Chun Lin

    Visual Effects Technical Director

Writing

  1. Joe Shuster

    Joe Shuster

    Characters

  2. Jerry Siegel

    Jerry Siegel

    Characters

  3. Bob Kane

    Bob Kane

    Characters

  4. Bill Finger

    Bill Finger

    Characters

  5. Joss Whedon

    Joss Whedon

    Screenplay

  6. Chris Terrio

    Chris Terrio

    Story, Writer

  7. Zack Snyder

    Zack Snyder

    Story

  8. Jay Oliva

    Jay Oliva

    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page