Biography

We don't have a biography for Helen Jarvis.

Personal Info

Known For Art

Gender Female

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1957-08-19

Place of Birth London - England - UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Helen Veronica Jarvis
  • Helen V. Jarvis

Art TV ShowsMovies

2018 Skyscraper Supervising Art Director
2017 Justice League Supervising Art Director
2016 The Great Wall Supervising Art Director
2016 Warcraft Supervising Art Director
2014 The Monuments Men Supervising Art Director
2013 Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Supervising Art Director
2013 Man of Steel Art Direction
2011 Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol Supervising Art Director
2011 Rise of the Planet of the Apes Supervising Art Director
2010 The A-Team Supervising Art Director
2009 Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian Supervising Art Director
2009 Watchmen Art Direction
2008 Elegy Art Direction
2007 Aliens vs Predator: Requiem Supervising Art Director
2006 Eragon Art Direction
2006 Night at the Museum Supervising Art Director
2006 X-Men: The Last Stand Art Direction
2006 Firewall Art Direction
2005 Neverwas Art Direction
2005 The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants Art Direction
2004 I, Robot Art Direction
2003 X2 Art Direction
2003 Dreamcatcher Art Direction
2002 Life or Something Like It Art Direction
2002 Rollerball Art Direction
2001 The Pledge Art Direction
2000 Get Carter Art Direction
2000 Reindeer Games Art Direction
1999 Dudley Do-Right Art Direction
1999 The 13th Warrior Art Direction
1997 Free Willy 3: The Rescue Assistant Art Director
1996 Harvey Art Direction
1996 Captains Courageous Art Direction
1996 Abducted: A Father's Love Art Direction
1994 Ernest Goes to School Art Direction
1993 Needful Things Assistant Art Director
1993 Ernest Rides Again Art Direction
1992 Stay Tuned Set Decoration Buyer
1991 The Hitman Assistant Art Director
1990 Short Time Set Decoration Buyer
1988 Distant Thunder Set Decoration
1987 Assault and Matrimony Set Decoration Buyer
1986 The Christmas Star Set Decoration

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page