Ezra Miller

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 32

Gender Non-binary

Birthday 1992-09-30 (29 years old)

Place of Birth Wyckoff, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As

  • 에즈라 밀러
  • Эзра Миллер
  • エズラ・ミラー
  • 埃兹拉·米勒
  • Ezra Matthew Miller

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ezra Matthew Miller (born September 30, 1992) is an American actor. Miller's feature film debut was in Afterschool (2008). They starred as Kevin in the drama We Need to Talk About Kevin (2011) and co-starred in the film adaptation of The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012). In 2015, Miller co-starred in the drama The Stanford Prison Experiment and the comedy Trainwreck. They played Credence Barebone in the Fantastic Beasts films Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016) and Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (2018).

Ze also portrayed Barry Allen's Flash in the DC Extended Universe, beginning with a role in Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016), a cameo in Suicide Squad (2016) and later as one of the leads in Justice League (2017), and its director's cut Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021), and will reprise the role in the standalone film The Flash (2022). They also reprised the role of Barry Allen on television in The CW's Crisis on Infinite Earths crossover in 2020. In 2020, they also had a recurring role on the miniseries The Stand.

Ezra uses the pronouns they/them/Ze/Zir

Acting

2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2003
1999

Production

2022
2022

Directing

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login