Cast 28

  1. Ryan Gosling
  2. Harrison Ford

    Harrison Ford
    Rick Deckard

  3. Ana de Armas
  4. Robin Wright

    Robin Wright
    Lt. Joshi

  5. Jared Leto

    Jared Leto
    Niander Wallace

  6. Sylvia Hoeks
  7. Mackenzie Davis

    Mackenzie Davis
    Mariette

  8. Carla Juri

    Carla Juri
    Dr. Ana Stelline

  9. Lennie James

    Lennie James
    Mister Cotton

  10. Dave Bautista

    Dave Bautista
    Sapper Morton

  11. David Dastmalchian
  12. Barkhad Abdi

    Barkhad Abdi
    Doc Badger

  13. Hiam Abbass

    Hiam Abbass
    Freysa

  14. Wood Harris

    Wood Harris
    Nandez

  15. Edward James Olmos
  16. Tómas Lemarquis

    Tómas Lemarquis
    File Clerk

  17. Sallie Harmsen

    Sallie Harmsen
    Replicant

  18. Sean Young

    Sean Young
    Rachael

  19. Loren Peta

    Loren Peta
    Rachel double

  20. Mark Arnold

    Mark Arnold
    Interviewer

  21. Krista Kosonen

    Krista Kosonen
    Doxie #2

  22. Elarica Johnson

    Elarica Johnson
    Doxie #3

  23. Kingston Taylor
    Boy with One Ear

  24. David Benson
    Liberace Look-A-Like

  25. Ben Thompson
    Elvis Look-A-Like

  26. Suzie Kennedy

    Suzie Kennedy
    Marilyn Look-A-Like

  27. Stephen Triffitt

    Stephen Triffitt
    Sinatra Look-A-Like

  28. Ellie Wright
    Little Ellie

Crew 173

Art

  1. George Hull
    Conceptual Design

  2. Scott Lukowski
    Conceptual Design

  3. Victor James Martinez
    Conceptual Design

  4. Ed Natividad
    Conceptual Design

  5. Peter Popken
    Conceptual Design

  6. Emmanuel Shiu
    Conceptual Design

  7. Dennis Gassner
    Production Design

  8. David Doran
    Art Direction

  9. Bence Erdelyi
    Art Direction

  10. Lydia Fry
    Art Direction

  11. Paul Inglis
    Supervising Art Director

  12. Tibor Lázár
    Art Direction

  13. Gergely Rieger
    Art Direction

  14. Stefan Speth
    Art Direction

  15. Alessandra Querzola
    Set Decoration

  16. Veronika Szücs
    Art Department Coordinator

  17. Colin H. Fraser
    Construction Coordinator

  18. Doug Harlocker

    Doug Harlocker
    Property Master

  19. Bradley Good
    Assistant Property Master

  20. Joseph Hiura
    Set Designer

  21. Orsolya Maza
    Assistant Art Director

  22. Elicia Scales
    Assistant Art Director

  23. Abby J. Smith
    Assistant Art Director

  24. Máté Herjeczki
    Construction Coordinator

Camera

  1. Roger Deakins

    Roger Deakins
    Director of Photography

  2. Dylan Goss

    Dylan Goss
    Aerial Director of Photography

  3. Ádám Fillenz
    Camera Operator

  4. László Bille
    Camera Operator

  5. Imre Juhasz
    Camera Operator

  6. Gusztáv Kirsch
    Camera Operator

  7. Attila Szûcs
    Key Grip

  8. Pierre Gill
    Second Unit Director of Photography

  9. Pete Cavaciuti
    Steadicam Operator

  10. Kata Vermes
    Additional Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Donald Mowat
    Makeup Department Head

  2. Mark Avery
    Set Costumer

  3. Renée April
    Costume Design

  4. Anna Törjék
    Makeup Artist

  5. Csilla Blake-Horváth
    Makeup Supervisor

  6. Lizzie Lawson
    Hair Supervisor

  7. Kerry Warn
    Hair Designer

  8. Jo-Ann MacNeil
    Key Makeup Artist

  9. Ruth Haney
    Key Makeup Artist

  10. Jon Henry Gordon
    Key Hair Stylist

  11. Bea Merkovits
    Assistant Costume Designer

  12. Margaret Robbs
    Assistant Costume Designer

  13. Martine Gagnon
    Assistant Costume Designer

  14. Lilla Kleininger
    Ager/Dyer

  15. Dóra Papp
    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Joel Kramer
    Second Unit

  2. Adam Hart

    Adam Hart
    Stunts

  3. Joel Kramer
    Stunt Coordinator

  4. Daniel Czinkota
    Editorial Staff

  5. Ken Lebre
    Editorial Staff

  6. Joshua Ravetch
    Production Controller

  7. Carsten Woithe
    Supervising Technical Director

  8. Isabel Bloor
    Sets & Props Supervisor

  9. Rachel Amanda Alterman
    Production Office Assistant

  10. Klaus Mielich
    Special Effects Coordinator

  11. Marc Wolff
    Pilot

  12. Zoltán Schrammel
    Techno Crane Operator

  13. Chris McLaughlin
    CG Supervisor

  14. Miles Lauridsen
    Sequence Supervisor

  15. Xinyi Puah
    Visual Effects Editor

  16. Bianca Cuffaro
    Visual Effects Editor

  17. Kelly Noordermeer
    Visual Effects Editor

  18. Guillaume Poulin
    Visual Effects Editor

  19. Céline Zapater
    Visual Effects Editor

  20. Cliff Fleming

    Cliff Fleming
    Aerial Coordinator

  21. Zsolt Gonda
    Armorer

  22. Linda Mester
    Special Effects Coordinator

  23. Tamas Gelei
    Prop Maker

  24. Istvan Muranyi
    Prop Maker

  25. Torma Zoltán
    Prop Maker

  26. Vilmos Törköly
    Prop Maker

  27. Mitul Patel
    Sequence Supervisor

Directing

  1. Denis Villeneuve
  2. Donald Sparks
    Assistant Director

  3. Gábor Hegedüs Hege
    First Assistant Director

  4. Donald Sparks
    First Assistant Director

  5. Joel Kramer
    Second Assistant Director

  6. Jessica Clothier
    Script Supervisor

  7. Dora Simko
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Matt Wallach
    Color Timer

  2. Joe Walker

    Joe Walker
    Editor

  3. Zach Marshall
    Assistant Editor

  4. Balázs Budai
    Assistant Editor

  5. Robert E. Phillips
    Digital Intermediate

  6. Mary Lukasiewicz
    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Bill O'Leary
    Gaffer

  2. Patrick Bramucci
    Rigging Gaffer

  3. Antal Berger
    Rigging Gaffer

  4. Charley Gilleran
    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Dana Belcastro
    Co-Producer

  2. Bill Carraro

    Bill Carraro
    Executive Producer

  3. Tim Gamble
    Executive Producer

  4. Frank Giustra
    Executive Producer

  5. Carl Rogers
    Co-Producer

  6. Ridley Scott

    Ridley Scott
    Producer

  7. Cynthia Sikes

    Cynthia Sikes
    Producer

  8. Steven P. Wegner
    Co-Producer

  9. Bud Yorkin

    Bud Yorkin
    Producer

  10. Francine Maisler
  11. Gavin J. Behrman
    Production Supervisor

  12. Zsolt Molnar
    Location Manager

  13. Emma Pill
    Location Manager

  14. Lucinda Syson
    Casting

  15. Rudolf András
    Location Manager

  16. Zsolt Csutak
    Casting

  17. Ridley Scott

    Ridley Scott
    Executive Producer

  18. Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson

    Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
    ADR Voice Casting

  19. Kathy Driscoll
    Casting Associate

  20. Natasha Vincent
    Casting Associate

Sound

  1. Hans Zimmer

    Hans Zimmer
    Original Music Composer

  2. Ron Bartlett

    Ron Bartlett
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  3. Christopher S. Aud
    Sound Effects Editor

  4. Mac Ruth
    Production Sound Mixer

  5. Benjamin Wallfisch

    Benjamin Wallfisch
    Original Music Composer

  6. Lee Gilmore

    Lee Gilmore
    Sound Effects Editor

  7. Theo Green
    Sound Designer

  8. Doug Hemphill

    Doug Hemphill
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  9. Mark A. Mangini
    Supervising Sound Editor

  10. Greg ten Bosch
    Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Karen M. Murphy
    Visual Effects Producer

  2. John Nelson
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  3. Gerd Nefzer
    Special Effects Supervisor

  4. Marcus Preussing
    Pyrotechnic Supervisor

  5. Bernd Rautenberg
    Special Effects Supervisor

  6. Huseyin Caner
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  7. Nikul Patel
    Visual Development

  8. Tibor Dajko
    3D Artist

  9. Michael Anders
    3D Coordinator

  10. Eric Bates
    Animation Supervisor

  11. Wesley Chandler
    Animation Supervisor

  12. Jakub Pazera
    Lead Animator

  13. Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
    Matchmove Supervisor

  14. Duane Floch
    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  15. Erik Lehmann
    3D Generalist

  16. Leo-Patrick Houde
    VFX Editor

  17. Ryan Basaraba
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  18. Fanny Bissonnette
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  19. Yogesh Chautel
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  20. Paul Docherty
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  21. Gabriel Jalbert
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  22. Lucas John Ng
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  23. Cindy O'Hare
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  24. André Geoffroy
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  25. Philippe Lépine
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  26. Christ Ohoueu
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  27. Annabelle Zoellin
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  28. Lorie Bussières
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  29. Heather Martini
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  30. Julien Cimino
    Visual Effects Producer

  31. Sabrina Gagnon
    Visual Effects Producer

  32. Annie Normandin
    Visual Effects Producer

  33. Michelle Eisenreich
    Visual Effects Producer

  34. Kim Menaster
    Visual Effects Producer

  35. Chad Nixon
    Visual Effects Producer

  36. Adam O'Brien-Locke
    Visual Effects Producer

  37. Gabor Kiszelly
    Special Effects Supervisor

  38. Paul Lambert
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  39. Richard R. Hoover
    Visual Effects Supervisor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.