Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 59

Gender Male

Birthday 1971-12-26 (48 years old)

Place of Birth Bossier City, Louisiana, USA

Also Known As

  • Джаред Лето
  • จาเรด เลโท
  • 杰瑞德·莱托
  • ジャレッド・レト
  • 재러드 레토
  • جاريد ليتو
  • Bartholomew Cubbins
  • Τζάρεντ Λέτο

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jared Joseph Leto (born December 26, 1971) is an American actor and musician. He began his career as a model before studying art, and then later, film and video. Leto gained fame during his role as Jordan Catalano in My So-Called Life. He has appeared in films such as Fight Club; Girl, Interrupted; Panic Room; American Psycho; Alexander; Requiem for a Dream; Lord of War, Prefontaine, Mr. Nobody and Suicide Squad. He is the lead vocalist, rhythm guitarist and main songwriter for the American rock band 30 Seconds to Mars and has directed music videos under the pseudonym Bartholomew Cubbins.

Acting

2021
2021
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2009
2009
2007
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1996
1995
1994
1994
1994
1992
1991

Production

2016
2015
2012
2007

Directing

2015
2012

Crew

2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page