Biography

We don't have a biography for Don White.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1951-11-26

Place of Birth Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Donald George White
  • Don Whyte
  • Donald White
  • Don G. White

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2017 Blade Runner 2049 Foley Mixer
2016 White Girl Foley Mixer
2014 Dawn of the Planet of the Apes Foley Mixer
2011 Bridesmaids Foley Mixer
2007 Charlie Bartlett Foley Mixer
2005 A History of Violence Foley Mixer
2002 Austin Powers in Goldmember Foley Mixer
1994 Into the Deep Sound Re-Recording Mixer Foley
1994 Stargate Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1992 Universal Soldier Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1988 Watchers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1988 Dead Ringers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1985 One Magic Christmas Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1981 Quest for Fire Sound Re-Recording Mixer Foley Mixer
1981 Surfacing Sound Re-Recording Mixer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page