Biography

Mackenzie Davis is a Canadian film, television and stage actress, who garnered a Canadian Screen Award nomination for Best Supporting Actress at the 2nd Canadian Screen Awards for her performance in The F Word, which was subsequently rereleased internationally under the title What If. Her other credits include the films That Awkward Moment, Smashed, Breathe In and We Gotta Get Out of This Place, and the television series Halt and Catch Fire.

Mackenzie Davis is a Canadian film, television and stage actress, who garnered a Canadian Screen Award nomination for Best Supporting Actress at the 2nd Canadian Screen Awards for her performance in The F Word, which was subsequently rereleased internationally under the title What If. Her other credits include the films That Awkward Moment, Smashed, Breathe In and We Gotta Get Out of This Place, and the television series Halt and Catch Fire.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1987-04-01

Place of Birth Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mackenzie Rio Davis
  • Маккензи Дэвис
  • 맥켄지 데이비스
  • 매켄지 데이비스

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Terminator as Grace
2019 The Turning as Kate
2018 Izzy Gets the F*ck Across Town as Izzy
2018 Boomerang as Jennifer
2018 Tully as Tully
2017 No Activity(1 episode) as Patricia
2017 Blade Runner 2049 as Mariette
2016 Always Shine as Anna
2016 Memory Box as Isabelle
2016 A Country Called Home as Reno Thacker
2015 Freaks of Nature as Petra Lane
2015 The Martian as Mindy Park
2014 Bad Turn Worse as Sue
2014 Emptied as Dr. Charlotte Laurence
2014 Halt and Catch Fire(40 episodes) as Cameron Howe
2014 That Awkward Moment as Chelsea
2013 Plato's Reality Machine as Sophia
2013 What If as Nicole
2013 Moontown as Shayna
2013 Breathe In as Lauren Reynolds
2012 Smashed as Millie
2011 Black Mirror(1 episode) as Yorkie
2011 Alex as Teri

Production

2018 Izzy Gets the F*ck Across TownProducer
2014 SendCo-Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page