Biography

We don't have a biography for Francine Maisler.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Female

Known Credits 103

Birthday 1961-08-05

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Francine Joyce Maisler

Production TV ShowsMovies

2020 Dune Casting
2020 Antlers Casting
2019 Little Women Casting Director
2019 Uncut Gems Casting Director
2019 Marriage Story Casting
2019 Murder Mystery Casting
2018 Vice Casting
2018 Mary Poppins Returns Casting
2018 Widows Casting
2018 Beautiful Boy Casting
2018 First Man Casting
2018 White Boy Rick Casting
2018 Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot Casting
2018 Annihilation Casting
2017 Molly's Game Casting
2017 Hostiles Casting
2017 The Killing of a Sacred Deer Casting Director
2017 The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected) Casting
2017 Blade Runner 2049 Casting
2017 Baby Driver Casting
2017 War Machine Casting
2017 Song to Song Casting
2016 Passengers Casting
2016 Arrival Casting
2016 Nocturnal Animals Casting
2016 Loving Casting
2016 The Light Between Oceans Casting
2016 Jason Bourne Casting
2016 Sausage Party Casting
2016 Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising Casting
2016 Midnight Special Casting
2016 The 5th Wave Casting
2015 The Revenant Casting
2015 The Big Short Casting
2015 Creed Casting
2015 Steve Jobs Casting
2015 Sicario Casting
2015 Black Mass Casting
2015 Aloha Casting
2015 While We're Young Casting
2015 Fifty Shades of Grey Casting
2015 Knight of Cups Casting
2015 Ex Machina Casting
2014 Unbroken Casting
2014 The Interview Casting
2014 Into the Woods Casting
2014 Birdman Casting
2014 Neighbors Casting
2014 RoboCop Casting
2013 Paradise Casting
2013 12 Years a Slave Casting
2013 Captain Phillips Casting
2013 Elysium Casting
2013 This Is the End Casting
2013 Mud Casting
2012 Lawless Casting
2012 Killing Them Softly Casting
2012 The Amazing Spider-Man Casting
2011 50/50 Casting
2011 Moneyball Casting
2011 Restless Casting
2011 The Tree of Life Casting
2011 The Green Hornet Casting
2010 How Do You Know Casting
2010 Eat Pray Love Casting
2010 Greenberg Casting
2009 The Road Casting
2009 The Invention of Lying Casting
2009 Julie & Julia Casting
2009 The Soloist Casting
2008 Milk Casting
2008 Tropic Thunder Casting
2008 Hancock Casting
2008 21 Casting
2007 Into the Wild Casting
2007 Rendition Casting
2007 Spider-Man 3 Casting
2006 Stranger Than Fiction Casting
2006 Miami Vice Casting
2005 The New World Casting
2005 Memoirs of a Geisha Casting
2004 Meet the Fockers Casting
2004 Spanglish Co-Producer
2004 Collateral Casting
2003 21 Grams Casting
2003 Down with Love Casting
2002 Dark Blue Casting
2002 S1m0ne Casting
2002 Spider-Man Casting
2001 A Knight's Tale Casting
2000 Screwed Casting
1999 Man on the Moon Casting
1998 You've Got Mail Casting
1998 Apt Pupil Casting
1998 How Stella Got Her Groove Back Casting
1997 As Good as It Gets Casting
1997 Seven Years in Tibet Casting
1997 Gattaca Casting
1995 Money Train Casting
1995 The Usual Suspects Casting
1995 Bad Boys Casting
1994 Mother's Boys Casting
1994 Reality Bites Casting

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page