Biography

We don't have a biography for Pete Cavaciuti.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1959-07-02

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Peter Cavaciuti

Camera TV ShowsMovies

2018 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Steadicam Operator Camera Operator
2017 Blade Runner 2049 Steadicam Operator
2016 Allied Steadicam Operator
2016 I.T. Camera Operator
2016 Now You See Me 2 Steadicam Operator
2016 Alice Through the Looking Glass Steadicam Operator
2014 Dracula Untold Steadicam Operator
2012 Skyfall Steadicam Operator
2011 Captain America: The First Avenger Steadicam Operator Camera Operator
2011 The Guard Steadicam Operator
2011 Thor Camera Operator Steadicam Operator
2010 Robin Hood Camera Operator
2010 The Wolfman Steadicam Operator
2006 Ask the Dust Steadicam Operator Camera Operator
2005 Elizabeth I (2 episodes)Camera Operator
2005 The Brothers Grimm Camera Operator
2004 Closer Steadicam Operator
2003 The Hunted Steadicam Operator
2001 Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone Camera Operator
2000 Red Planet Steadicam Operator
2000 Rules of Engagement Camera Operator Steadicam Operator
1998 Lost in Space Steadicam Operator
1997 Kundun Steadicam Operator
1993 The Secret Garden Steadicam Operator

Crew

2016 1Life (6 episodes)Thanks

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page