Biography

We don't have a biography for Donald Sparks.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1961-06-26

Place of Birth Hollywood, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Don Sparks
  • Donald L. Sparks

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2019 Velvet Buzzsaw First Assistant Director
2018 The Equalizer 2 First Assistant Director
2017 Blade Runner 2049 First Assistant Director Assistant Director
2016 Arrival First Assistant Director
2013 Prisoners First Assistant Director
2011 The Help Assistant Director
2009 Janky Promoters First Assistant Director

Production

2019 Velvet Buzzsaw Associate Producer
2018 The Equalizer 2 Associate Producer
2017 Roman J. Israel, Esq. Associate Producer
2015 Sicario Associate Producer
2009 Janky Promoters Associate Producer
2008 Soul Men Associate Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page