Cast 28

  1. Miles Teller

    Miles Teller

    Reed Richards / Mr. Fantastic

  2. Kate Mara

    Kate Mara

    Sue Storm / Invisible Woman

  3. Michael B. Jordan

    Michael B. Jordan

    Johnny Storm / The Human Torch

  4. Jamie Bell

    Jamie Bell

    Ben Grimm / The Thing

  5. Toby Kebbell

    Toby Kebbell

    Victor Domashev / Doctor Doom

  6. Reg E. Cathey

    Reg E. Cathey

    Dr. Franklin Storm

  7. Tim Blake Nelson

    Tim Blake Nelson

    Harvey Elder

  8. Joshua Montes

    Joshua Montes

    Quarterback Speech School Kid

  9. Dan Castellaneta

    Dan Castellaneta

    Mr. Kenny

  10. Owen Judge

    Owen Judge

    Young Reed

  11. Kylen Davis

    Kylen Davis

    Teasing School Kid

  12. Evan Hannemann

    Evan Hannemann

    Young Ben

  13. Chet Hanks

    Chet Hanks

    Jimmy Grimm

  14. Mary-Pat Green

    Mary-Pat Green

    Mrs. Grimm

  15. Tim Heidecker

    Tim Heidecker

    Mr. Richards

  16. Mary Rachel Dudley

    Mary Rachel Dudley

    Mrs. Richards

  17. Wayne Pére

    Wayne Pére

    Science Fair Judge #1

  18. Rhonda Johnson Dents

    Rhonda Johnson Dents

    Science Fair Judge #2

  19. Gretchen Koerner

    Gretchen Koerner

    Reed's Scientist

  20. Shauna Rappold

    Shauna Rappold

    Military Tech

  21. Adam Fristoe

    Adam Fristoe

    Quantum Gate Scientist

  22. Don Yesso

    Don Yesso

    Pentagon General

  23. Jodi Lyn Brockton
  24. Christopher Heskey

    Christopher Heskey

    Delta Force Soldier #2

  25. Jerrad Vunovich

    Jerrad Vunovich

    Baxter Student

  26. Lance E. Nichols

    Lance E. Nichols

    DC Senior Official (Area 57)

  27. Dina Morrone

    Dina Morrone

    Emergency Announcer (Area 57)

  28. Ravi Naidu

    Ravi Naidu

    Ben Scientist #1 (uncredited)

Crew 121

Art

  1. Carol Kiefer

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Carla S. Nemec

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Brian Kane

    Art Direction

  4. Miguel López-Castillo

    Art Direction

  5. Douglas Cumming

    Art Direction

  6. Tristan Paris Bourne

    Art Direction

  7. Clint Wallace

    Art Direction

  8. Zachary Berger

    Conceptual Design

  9. Dale DeStefani

    Construction Coordinator

  10. Chris Seagers

    Production Design

  11. Victor J. Zolfo

    Set Decoration

  12. Rick Newsome

    Storyboard Designer

  13. Tom Frohling

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Jonathan Taylor

    Additional Photography

  2. Michael Applebaum

    Camera Operator

  3. Joseph V. Cicio

    Camera Operator

  4. Patrick B. O'Brien

    Camera Operator

  5. Daniel C. Gold

    Camera Operator

  6. Matthew Jensen

    Matthew Jensen

    Director of Photography

  7. Jimmy E. Jensen

    First Assistant Camera

  8. Clyde E. Bryan

    First Assistant Camera

  9. Ray Milazzo

    First Assistant Camera

  10. Brian Heller

    Helicopter Camera

  11. Hans Bjerno

    Hans Bjerno

    Helicopter Camera

  12. David B. Nowell

    Helicopter Camera

  13. Brooks Robinson

    Steadicam Operator

  14. Jason Ellson

    Steadicam Operator

  15. Joseph Arena

    Steadicam Operator

  16. Ben Rothstein

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Daniel J. Lester

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. George L. Little

    Costume Design

  3. Robert Q. Mathews

    Costume Supervisor

  4. Kimberley Spiteri

    Hair Department Head

  5. Colette Slattery

    Key Hair Stylist

  6. Laurel Van Dyke

    Key Hair Stylist

  7. Lisa Rocco

    Makeup Artist

  8. Dennis Liddiard

    Makeup Artist

  9. Francisco X. Pérez

    Makeup Department Head

  10. Tricia Yoo

    Set Costumer

  11. Tom Cummins

    Set Costumer

  12. Adriane Bennett

    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Russell Cannon

    Armorer

  2. Larry Zanoff

    Larry Zanoff

    Armorer

  3. Owen Jones

    CG Supervisor

  4. Jérome Escobar

    CG Supervisor

  5. Sean Noel Walker

    CG Supervisor

  6. Mikaël Damant-Sirois

    CG Supervisor

  7. Arthur Kirk Martin

    Carpenter

  8. Mark Millar

    Mark Millar

    Creative Consultant

  9. Frank Reina

    Production Office Assistant

  10. Andrew M. Siegel

    Property Master

  11. Paul Hughen

    Second Unit Cinematographer

  12. Brian Machleit

    Brian Machleit

    Stunt Coordinator

  13. Guy Fernandez

    Stunts

  14. Elena Sanchez

    Elena Sanchez

    Stunts

  15. William Day

    Visual Effects Editor

  16. Jenna Barratt

    Visual Effects Editor

  17. Christopher Collis

    Visual Effects Editor

  18. James Meikle

    Visual Effects Editor

  19. John Berri

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Josh Trank

    Josh Trank

    Director

  2. Dug Rotstein

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Bruce Lomet

    Digital Intermediate

  2. Matt Tassone

    First Assistant Editor

  3. Patrick J. Smith

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Dan Riffel

    Gaffer

  2. Andre Green

    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. Ronna Kress

    Ronna Kress

    Casting

  2. Hannah d'Angerio

    Casting Associate

  3. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee

    Executive Producer

  4. Robert Kulzer

    Producer

  5. Simon Kinberg

    Simon Kinberg

    Producer

  6. Hutch Parker

    Producer

  7. Matthew Vaughn

    Matthew Vaughn

    Producer

  8. Gregory Goodman

    Producer

  9. Joel Thingvall

    Researcher

  10. Marlie Arnold

    Researcher

Sound

  1. Justine Baker

    ADR & Dubbing

  2. Jim Brookshire

    ADR & Dubbing

  3. Anthony Ortiz

    Boom Operator

  4. Philip Glass

    Philip Glass

    Music

  5. Marco Beltrami
  6. Curt Sobel

    Music Editor

  7. Andrea von Foerster

    Music Supervisor

  8. Richard Bronskill

    Orchestrator

  9. Jon Kull

    Orchestrator

  10. Rossano Galante

    Orchestrator

  11. Warren Hendriks

    Sound Designer

  12. Wayne Lemmer

    Sound Designer

  13. Benjamin Beardwood

    Sound Editor

  14. Paul Massey

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  15. Shayna Brown

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  16. Will Files

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  17. Craig Henighan

    Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Leon Woud

    Animation Director

  2. Fabiano Petroni

    Animation Director

  3. Guillaume Poulin

    VFX Editor

  4. Oleg Jiliba

    VFX Editor

  5. Michel Raad

    VFX Editor

  6. Julia Neighly

    Visual Effects Producer

  7. Cari Thomas

    Visual Effects Producer

  8. Marie-Cecile Dahan

    Visual Effects Producer

  9. François Dumoulin

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  10. Sean Andrew Faden

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  11. Eli Jarra

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  12. Kenneth Nakada

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  13. Kevin Scott Mack

    Kevin Scott Mack

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  14. Patrick Ledda

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  15. Blaine Lougheed

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  16. Kevin Andrew Smith

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee

    Characters

  2. Jack Kirby

    Jack Kirby

    Characters

  3. Simon Kinberg

    Simon Kinberg

    Screenplay

  4. Josh Trank

    Josh Trank

    Screenplay

  5. Jeremy Slater

    Jeremy Slater

    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page