Biography

We don't have a biography for David Jensen.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 49

Birthday 1952-09-23

Place of Birth Pinckneyville, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • David E. Jensen

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Toto as Actor
2018 Hover as Farm Intruder
2016 Loving as Judge Bazile
2016 Free State of Jones as Quitman
2016 Smothered as Asshole
2016 Midnight Special as Elden
2015 The Parallax Theory(6 episodes) as Phillip Cooper
2015 Hot Pursuit as Wayne
2014 The Best of Me as Dr. Pundt
2014 Black or White as Eldridge
2014 Kristy as Clerk
2014 Barefoot as Mr. Phelpmitter
2012 Universal Soldier: Day of Reckoning as Dr. Su
2012 Looper as Apt Super
2012 Alien Tornado as Armstrong
2012 Battleship as NASA Director
2012 The Courier as San Fran Tanna
2011 Carjacked as Customer
2011 Creature as Jimmy
2011 Seeking Justice as Gas Attendant
2011 Apocalypse 2012: The World After Time Ends as Cannibal
2011 Battle: Los Angeles as Psychiatrist
2011 The Mortician as Officier Laurel
2011 Ticking Clock as Jax
2011 Cool Dog as Reuben Ledger
2010 Welcome to the Rileys as Ed
2010 Jonah Hex as Turnbull's Guard
2009 Taking Chances as Chief Samuel Many Bulls
2009 Nora Roberts' Midnight Bayou as Realtor
2009 Beyond a Reasonable Doubt as Gary Spota
2009 I Love You Phillip Morris as Judge
2008 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button as Doctor at Benjamin's Birth
2008 Warbirds as Colonel W.R. Hamilton
2007 The Mist as Myron
2007 The Reaping as Jim Wakeman
2006 Déjà Vu as Ferry Official
2006 The Last Time as J.D.
2004 Searching for David's Heart as Mr. Casey
2004 Pop Rocks as Izzy
2004 A Love Song for Bobby Long as Junior
2004 Infidelity as Dr. Conway
2003 Runaway Jury as Shamburg
2002 Sonny as Mr. Penn
2001 Tempted as Blades Man
1999 The Substitute 3: Winner Takes All
1996 Schizopolis as Elmo Oxygen
1995 The Underneath as Satellite Dish Installer
1993 King of the Hill as Front Desk Clerk
1991 Reservoir Dogs: Sundance Institute 1991 June Film Lab as Joe Cabot

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page