Biography

Jim Gleason is an actor.

Jim Gleason is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1964-05-30

Place of Birth New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jim Gleeson
  • James Gleason IV
  • J.J. Gleason
  • James Ivey Gleason
  • James Gleason

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Domestics as Dale
2018 Hover as Mr. Dunn
2018 Benji as Capt. Newsome
2016 The Hollow as Congressman Wilford Chase
2015 A Sort of Homecoming as Bill Tarrity
2014 The Best of Me as Lawyer
2014 Get on Up as Insurance Salesman
2013 The Butler as R.D. Warner
2013 Star Trek Continues (1 episode) as Tomiat
2010 What Would Jesus Do? as Pastor Henry Maxwell
2009 Men of a Certain Age (1 episode) as Powers
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Dr. Barry Frank
2006 Brothers and Sisters (2 episodes) as Walter Geary
1981 Smoking: The Choice is Yours as Edgar (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page