Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 12

Gender Female

Birthday 1963-03-23 (58 years old)

Place of Birth Chelsea, Massachusetts, USA

Also Known As

  • Mary Rachel Quinn

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mary Rachel Quinn was born the eighth of eight children to Olive Trudeau and John Michael Quinn on the Mystic River in Chelsea, Massachusetts. She always had a captive and supportive audience in her brothers and sisters as the acting seed was planted. Mary Rachel's most proud accomplishments, her three children, Devin, Madison & Quinn. Beyond that, she found her first supporting roles in Baitshop, as Bill Engvall's wife and in Dear John as Amanda Seyfried's mother. Her recent work includes the Netflix series Outer Banks, Rob Reiner's LBJ with Woody Harrelson, Trial by Fire with Laura Dern and AMC's Fear the Walking Dead.

Acting

2019
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2012
2010
2010
2010
2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login