Personal Info

Known For Crew

Known Credits 31

Gender Male

Birthday 1956-04-01 (64 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Jeff Nashnow
  • Jeff Dashraw
  • Jeff Dashnow
  • Jeffrey Dashnow
  • Jeff Dashnaw
  • Jeffrey Dashnaw
  • Jeffrey James Dashnaw
  • Jeff Danshaw
  • Jeff Dashnan

Login to report an issue

Biography

35 plus years experience in the stunt buisness.

Crew

2020
2019
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2010
2009
2009
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2000
2000
1998
1998
1997
1996
1993
1987

Acting

2011
2007
2005
2001
1995
1989

Directing

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login