Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 58

Gender Male

Birthday 1955-07-13 (65 years old)

Place of Birth New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Also Known As

  • Lance Nichols

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lance E. Nichols (born July 13, 1955) is an American actor from New Orleans, Louisiana, best known for playing dentist Larry Williams on Treme. A graduate of McDonogh 35 High School and the University of New Orleans, he is also known for his roles in The Curious Case of Benjamin Button and House of Cards and is a frequent presence in films that were made in the city. In 2012 he appeared as a character similar to his Treme character, and also named "Larry", in a commercial for Chase Bank that also featured Drew Brees and his family and was aired during the broadcast of Super Bowl XLVI.

Acting

2021
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2005
2005
2003
2001
2000
1992
1990
1990
1982

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login