Biography

We don't have a biography for Marco Beltrami.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 94

Birthday 1966-10-07

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Марко Белтрами

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2020 Underwater Original Music Composer
2019 Ford v. Ferrari Original Music Composer
2019 Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile Original Music Composer
2019 Long Shot Original Music Composer
2019 The Twilight Zone (8 episodes)Original Music Composer
2019 Velvet Buzzsaw Original Music Composer
2018 The Emperor of Paris Original Music Composer
2018 Free Solo Original Music Composer
2018 A Quiet Place Original Music Composer
2017 Mathilde Music
2017 The Snowman Music
2017 Little Evil Music
2017 Logan Original Music Composer
2017 First They Killed My Father Original Music Composer
2017 SIX (8 episodes)Music
2016 Ben-Hur Original Music Composer
2016 The Shallows Original Music Composer
2016 Gods of Egypt Music
2016 Lucifer (13 episodes)Music
2015 The Night Before Music
2015 No Escape Original Music Composer
2015 Hitman: Agent 47 Original Music Composer
2015 Fantastic Four Music
2015 True Story Original Music Composer
2015 The Gunman Original Music Composer
2014 The Woman in Black 2: Angel of Death Original Music Composer
2014 Seventh Son Music
2014 1864 (8 episodes)Original Music Composer
2014 The Drop Original Music Composer
2014 The November Man Music
2014 The Giver Original Music Composer
2014 The Homesman Original Music Composer
2013 Carrie Original Music Composer
2013 Snowpiercer Original Music Composer
2013 The Wolverine Original Music Composer
2013 World War Z Original Music Composer
2013 A Good Day to Die Hard Original Music Composer
2013 Warm Bodies Music
2012 Deadfall Original Music Composer
2012 Trouble with the Curve Original Music Composer
2012 The Sessions Original Music Composer
2012 The Woman in Black Original Music Composer
2011 The Thing Original Music Composer
2011 The Sunset Limited Music
2010 Don't Be Afraid of the Dark Original Music Composer
2010 My Soul to Take Music
2010 Jonah Hex Original Music Composer
2010 Repo Men Music
2009 In the Electric Mist Original Music Composer
2009 Knowing Original Music Composer
2008 Max Payne Original Music Composer
2008 The Hurt Locker Original Music Composer
2008 Amusement Music
2008 The Eye Music
2007 3:10 to Yuma Original Music Composer
2007 Live Free or Die Hard Original Music Composer
2007 The Invisible Original Music Composer
2007 The Substitute Original Music Composer
2007 Captivity Music
2006 The Omen Original Music Composer
2006 Underworld: Evolution Conductor Original Music Composer
2005 The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada Original Music Composer
2005 Red Eye Original Music Composer
2005 Dracula III: Legacy Original Music Composer
2005 xXx: State of the Union Original Music Composer
2005 Cursed Original Music Composer
2004 Flight of the Phoenix Original Music Composer
2004 I, Robot Original Music Composer
2004 Hellboy Original Music Composer
2003 Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines Original Music Composer
2003 Dracula II: Ascension Original Music Composer
2002 The Dangerous Lives of Altar Boys Original Music Composer
2002 Blade II Original Music Composer
2002 Resident Evil Original Music Composer
2002 I Am Dina Original Music Composer
2001 Joy Ride Original Music Composer
2001 Angel Eyes Original Music Composer
2000 Dracula 2000 Music Supervisor Original Music Composer
2000 The Crow: Salvation Original Music Composer
2000 The Watcher Music
2000 Scream 3 Original Music Composer
1999 Tuesdays with Morrie Music
1999 The Minus Man Original Music Composer
1998 The Faculty Original Music Composer
1998 David and Lisa Music
1998 54 Original Music Composer
1997 Scream 2 Original Music Composer
1997 Mimic Original Music Composer
1997 The Practice (89 episodes)Music
1996 Scream Conductor Original Music Composer
1996 Inhumanoid Original Music Composer

Acting

2017 Score: A Film Music Documentary as Himself
2011 Still Screaming: The Ultimate Scary Movie Retrospective as Himself

Production

2001 500! Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page